http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2817| Title: | Life History Narrative of Durain Farmer In Yanghak Sub-district,Paktho District,Ratchaburi Province เรื่องเล่าวิถีชีวิตชาวสวนทุเรียน ใน ตำบลยางหัก อำเภอปากท่อ จังหวัดราชบุรี |
| Authors: | Suchada MUANGSRI สุชาดา ม่วงศรี PITAK SIRIWONG พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | วิถีชีวิต/ชาวสวนทุเรียน/ ราชบุรี way of life / Durian farmers / Ratchaburi |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research to study the life story of durian farmer in Yang Hak Subdistrict, Pak Tho District, Ratchaburi Province, and to study the guidelines for career development of durian gardening in Yang Hak Subdistrict, Pak Tho District, Ratchaburi Province. The main informants were 10 durian gardeners and all those involved with the durian gardeners using the narrative quality research, by in-depth interview and non-participant observation.
The results of the research showed the durian gardening business is considered a form of agricultural business. There is a form of family management to help each other. Planted for retail and for fresh produce only The idea of starting a business comes from ambition, wanting to have a better position to create a future for the family. For the children to inherit the business Funds used for business are loans from the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives (BAAC), harvesting labor using human labor. The management style of each person varies depending on the different experiences. And personal characteristics are different The strategy that leads to the success of durian farming is having systematic management. Beginning with a plan to take good care of the durian tree, resulting in the durian production meeting the target. And guidelines for the development of integrated durian gardens There are many fruits. Opened an agricultural tourism garden for consumers to access durian products in the garden Farming organic fruit orchards Do it yourself without employing labor. Check-in at the durian garden. Including further expanding to be a tourist destination in the community การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาถึงเรื่องเล่าวิถีชีวิตเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกทุเรียนในตำบลยางหัก อำเภอปากท่อ จังหวัดราชบุรี เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาอาชีพการทำสวนทุเรียนใน ตำบลยางหัก อำเภอปากท่อ จังหวัดราชบุรี ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ เจ้าของสวนทุเรียน และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเจ้าของสวนทุเรียน ทั้งหมด 10 คน ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบใช้เรื่องเล่า โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก(In-depth interview) และการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม(Non-participant observation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การประกอบธุรกิจสวนทุเรียน มีรูปแบบเป็นการบริหารงานแบบครอบครัวช่วยกัน ปลูกเพื่อขายปลีกและส่งผลสดอย่างเดียว แนวคิดในการริเริ่มกิจการเกิดจากความทะเยอทะยานต้องการมีฐานะที่ดีขึ้นเพื่อสร้างอนาคตให้กับครอบครัว ให้ลูกหลานสืบทอดธุรกิจเงินทุนที่ใช้ในการประกอบธุรกิจ คือ การกู้เงินธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร (ธ.ก.ส.) การเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิตใช้แรงงานคน ลักษณะการบริหารงานของแต่ละคนแตกต่างกันไปขึ้นอยู่กับประสบการณ์ที่แตกต่างกัน และลักษณะอัตลักษณ์ส่วนบุคคลต่างกัน กลยุทธ์ที่นำไปสู่ความสำเร็จในการทำสวนทุเรียน คือ มีการบริหารจัดการที่เป็นระบบ เริ่มจากการวางแผนการเอาใจใส่ดูแลต้นทุเรียนเป็นอย่างดีส่งผลทำให้ผลผลิตของทุเรียนได้ตามเป้าหมายที่กำหนด และแนวทางการพัฒนาสวนทุเรียนแบบผสมผสาน มีผลไม้หลากหลาย เปิดสวนท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรให้ผู้บริโภคเข้าถึงผลผลิตทุเรียนในสวน ทำสวนเกษตรผลไม้อินทรีย์ ลงมือทำเองโดยไม่จ้างแรงงาน ทำจุดเช็คอินในสวนทุเรียน รวมทั้งต่อยอดการเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในชุมชน |
| Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2817 |