http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2880| Title: | KHON MASK : THE BOND OF LIFE หัวโขน : สายใยแห่งชีวิต |
| Authors: | Wutthiwet HIRANMAS วุทธิเวทย์ หิรัญมาศ TIPPANET YAEMMANEECHAI ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัย Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ความผูกพัน หัวโขน ประติมากรรมสื่อผสม RELATIONSHIP/ KHON MASK/ MIXED MEDIA SCULPTURE. |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Thesis under title “Khon Mask: The Bond of Life”, in which I purpose to communicate the love and connection with my father and the respect toward the Khon Mask. Since I was instilled with and inherited the method of making Khon Mask from my father, directly. Therefore, I used the mechanic knowledge including my feelings to create art works by exhibiting my father's face through the form of mixed media sculptures.
The scope of the study had been divided into 3 areas; Content: the knowledge I used in Khon Mask creation, was the cultural inherited intellect from my father, Mr.Varravinai Hiranmas that reflects the connection in the form of my own style art works creativity. Format: mixed media sculpture was the format used. Technical: The techniques of molding, mold making, casting, soapstone carving, patterns decorating and ornament. The main materials used, included, glazing putty, epoxy resin and copper sheet which is the technique and material used in making Khon Mask, both that have been used in present and have been applied as appropriate to the art work. Finally, 2 pieces of work were created, with 60 x 120 x 160 cm. size. and 140 x 125 x 190 cm. size.This creative study, process and technique, including material media, have been used to show "The bond of life" between my father and I as much as possible. วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อเรื่อง หัวโขน : สายใยแห่งชีวิต มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสื่อถึงความรักความผูกพันกับพ่อ และความเคารพที่มีต่อหัวโขน โดยข้าพเจ้าได้ซึมซับและรับการถ่ายทอดวิธีการทำหัวโขนโดยตรงจากพ่อ ข้าพเจ้าจึงได้นำความรู้ทางเชิงช่างและความรู้สึกมาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานโดยแสดงออกผ่านรูปแบบงานประติมากรรมสื่อผสมในรูปแบบใบหน้าของพ่อ ทั้งนี้ได้แบ่งขอบเขตการศึกษาออกเป็น 3 ประการ ได้แก่ ขอบเขตด้านเนื้อหา นำความรู้ที่ได้รับการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมในเรื่องการประดิษฐ์หัวโขนจากพ่อ วรวินัย หิรัญมาศ สะท้อนความผูกพันออกมาเป็นผลงานการสร้างสรรค์ในรูปแบบของข้าพเจ้าเอง ขอบเขตด้านรูปแบบ เป็นงานประติมากรรมสื่อผสม ขอบเขตด้านเทคนิค มีการใช้เทคนิคการปั้น ทำแม่พิมพ์ การหล่อ การแกะแม่พิมพ์หินสบู่ การกระแหนะลาย และการประดับลวดลาย ด้วยวัสดุหลักที่ใช้ ได้แก่ สีทำพื้นรถยนต์ เรซิ่น และแผ่นทองแดง ซึ่งเป็นเทคนิคและวัสดุที่ใช้ในการทำหัวโขน ทั้งแบบที่ใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบันและประยุกต์วัสดุตามความเหมาะสมของชิ้นงาน จนสังเคราะห์ได้เป็นผลงานทั้งหมด 2 ชิ้น ชิ้นที่ 1 ขนาด 60 x 120 x 160 ซม. และชิ้นที่ 2 ขนาด 140 x 125 x 190 ซม. โดยนำเทคนิคกระบวนการรวมถึงสื่อวัสดุมาแสดงออกถึง “สายใยแห่งชีวิต” ระหว่างพ่อกับข้าพเจ้าให้ได้มากที่สุด |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2880 |