http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2927
Title: | Hot Pressing Process Improvement by QFD and FMEA Techniques การปรับปรุงกระบวนการอัดขึ้นรูปพิมพ์ร้อนโดยใช้เทคนิค QFD และ FMEA |
Authors: | Anutida MAKMEE อนุธิดา มากมี PRACHUAB KLOMJIT ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
Keywords: | เทคนิคการกระจายหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพ เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบ Quality Function Deployment Failure Mode and Effect Analysis |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Due to high competition in brake pad manufacturing is increasingly competitive especially in term of the quality. Brake pad quality corresponds to 3 parts, brake performances, properties of brake pad, production process especially hot-pressing process. The hot-pressing process is the most crucial but it causes a lot of waste. The objective of this study is to improve the quality control system by using QFD and FMEA techniques. QFD technique state the relationship among brake performances, physical properties of product and hot-pressing process parameters. FMEA technique showed that temperature has the most critical effect. The temperature was the cause of lower standard specific gravity (S.G.). It had RPN of 150. Moreover, the temperature was also the cause of 6 failures. Therefore, the researcher decided to improve the electric current control system which is an important part of the temperature control system. The implement decreased the RPN from 3,179 to 2,996, reducing RPN 183 or 5.8%. อุตสาหกรรมการผลิตผ้าเบรกมีการแข่งขันกันมากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะในด้านของคุณภาพ คุณภาพของผ้าเบรกสอดคล้องกับสามด้านคือ ประสิทธิภาพของการเบรก คุณสมบัติของการเบรก และกระบวนการผลิต โดยเฉพาะกระบวนการอัดขึ้นรูปพิมพ์ร้อนซึ่งมีความสำคัญและเกิดของเสียมากที่สุด การศึกษานี้มีจุดประสงค์ในการปรับปรุงระบบควบคุมคุณภาพในกระบวนการอัดขึ้นรูปพิมพ์ร้อนโดยใช้เทคนิคการกระจายหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพ (QFD) และเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบ (FMEA) ซึ่งเทคนิคการกระจายหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพทำให้ทราบความสัมพันธ์ของประสิทธิภาพการเบรก คุณสมบัติดิสก์เบรก และตัวแปรในกระบวนการอัดขึ้นรูปพิมพ์ร้อน และจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบในกระบวนการพบว่าตัวแปรที่ส่งผลกระทบมากที่สุดในกระบวนการคืออุณหภูมิที่ชิ้นงานได้รับ ซึ่งเป็นสาเหตุของข้อบกพร่องชิ้นงานที่มีค่าความถ่วงจำเพาะของผ้าเบรกต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานมีค่าดัชนีความเสี่ยงมากที่สุด 150 และอุณหภูมิยังเป็นสาเหตุของข้อบกพร่องอีก 6 กรณี ทำให้ผู้วิจัยเลือกปรับปรุงการตรวจสอบกระแสไฟฟ้าซึ่งเป็นส่วนสำคัญระบบควบคุมอุณหภูมิ ทำให้ค่าดัชนีความเสี่ยงรวมลดลงจาก 3,179 เหลือ 2,996 ลดดัชนีความเสี่ยงลง 183 คิดเป็น 5.8% |
Description: | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2927 |