Title: Rupa Sangkhara
รูปสังขาร
Authors: Panoopat VIBOONRUNGRUANG
ภาณุพัฒน์ วิบูลรุ่งเรือง
Wiranya Duangrat
วิรัญญา ดวงรัตน์
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: รูปสังขาร
การเกิดดับ
วัฏจักร
ความตาย
กระดูก
การประกอบสร้าง
รูปทรงธรรมชาติ
แง่ดิค
หลักธรรม
ปรัชญญา
สัจธรรมชีวิต
Rupa Sangkhara
birth-death
cycle
death
bone
construction
nature shape
notion
moral
philosophy
truth of life
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The thesis of “Rupa Sangkhara” is the creative artwork inspired by the idea of birth-death, which can be simply recognized as the cycle of life. With the significant influence of nature shapes, the bone is the material that sublimely applied for abstract shape construction. The bone in this context then interpreted to be the shapes that affect the emotion of dismalness and being deeply moved. The reason behind this is because the shapes of bones express the comprehensive meaning of death body and birth-death. Therefore, I then apply the bones of animal to create the artwork to reflect the notion about birth-death, the common thing of all living being of the world, by focusing on generating the emotions and sympathy while enjoying the thesis artwork. Another objective of this thesis is to have the audiences to absorb the notion, moral, and philosophy implied in this artwork; understand the truth of life; and live prudentially.
วิทยานิพนธ์ชุด “รูปสังขาร” เป็นผลงานสร้างสรรค์ที่ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากแนวคิดเรื่องการเกิดดับ ซึ่งเป็นวัฏจักรของชีวิต โดยการเลือกใช้กระดูกมาเป็นวัสดุในการประกอบสร้างรูปทรงนามธรรมที่ได้รับอิทธิพลมาจากรูปทรงธรรมชาติ กระดูกเป็นรูปทรงที่ส่งผลต่อความรู้สึกหดหู่ สะเทือนใจ เนื่องจากภายใต้รูปทรงกระดูกนั้นมีความหมายในเชิงสัญลักษณ์ที่สื่อถึงความตาย สังขาร และการเกิดดับ ด้วยเหตุนี้ข้าพเจ้าจึงนำเอากระดูกของสัตว์ มาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะเพื่อต้องการสะท้อนแง่คิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเกิดดับ อันเป็นสิ่งธรรมดาของสัตว์โลก มุ้งเน้นให้เกิดผลทางความรู้สึกสะเทือนใจ และมีเป้าหมายให้ผู้เสพงานศิลปะเข้าถึง แง่คิด หลักธรรม และปรัชญาที่แฝงอยู่ในผลงาน เข้าใจในสัจธรรมของชีวิต ดำรงตนอยู่บนความไม่ประมาท
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2943