http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2956
Title: | Meaning of Home: Adaptive Architecture in Existence to deal with Disaster ความหมายของบ้าน: การปรับเปลี่ยนสถาปัตยกรรมอย่างยั่งยืนเพื่อผู้ประสบภัยพิบัติ |
Authors: | Rosaline SHAW รสรินทร์ ชอว์ Tonkao Panin ต้นข้าว ปาณินท์ Silpakorn University. Architecture |
Keywords: | บ้าน, ความหมายของคำว่าบ้าน, สถาปัตยกรรมเพื่อภัยพิบัติ, การปรับเปลี่ยน, ความยั่งยืน home the meaning of home disaster architecture adaptive architecture sustainability |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | From the past to the present, there are attempts to clarify the definition of the word "House" and define the meaning of house to meet the various needs. This research especially focuses on disaster architecture which responds to the fundamental needs of human beings to survive through difficult times.
This research studies all aspects that make architecture sustainably and to coexist in the event of a catastrophe. The objective is to extend architectural knowledge of architecture in disasters and to benefit both the academic and professional practice.
The study process focuses on finding answers to a house definition and finding solutions for research objectives by studying the meaning of houses in various aspects. Additionally the research studies and compares current disasters architecture from various standards.
The research found the psychological needs and the expectations of the victims to their shelter and the possibility of adapting the area. This leads to the sustainable development of disaster shelter to the permanent home and scopes further design specifications and method for designing disasters architecture. ตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน มีความพยายามในการทำความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับความหมายของคำว่าบ้าน และการนิยามความหมายของบ้าน เพื่อให้คำนิยามสามารถตอบสนองความต้องการอันหลากหลายของมนุษย์ต่อบ้าน โดยวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ศึกษาสถาปัตยกรรมเพื่อภัยพิบัติโดยเฉพาะ เนื่องจากเป็นสถาปัตยกรรมที่ตอบสนองต่อความต้องการพื้นฐานที่สุดของมนุษย์ในยามคับขัน เพื่อให้ผู้ประสบภัยสามารถดำรงชีวิตรอดผ่านช่วงยากลำบากไปได้ การทำความเข้าใจนี้นำไปสู่การค้นหาลักษณะของสถาปัตยกรรมที่สามารถอยู่ร่วมกันได้อย่างยั่งยืนเมื่อเกิดเหตุการณ์ภัยพิบัติ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต่อยอดองค์ความรู้ทางสถาปัตยกรรม ให้เกิดประโยชน์ทั้งต่อแวดวงวิชาการและวิชาชีพสถาปัตยกรรม กระบวนการศึกษาเน้นไปที่การค้นหาคำตอบของคำถามเกี่ยวกับนิยามของคำว่าบ้าน และตอบวัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัย ด้วยการศึกษาถึงความหมายของบ้านในแง่มุมต่างๆ และนำไปศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมเพื่อภัยพิบัติที่มีใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน ทั้งจากมาตรฐานและข้อกำหนดต่างๆ รวมถึงการปรับเปลี่ยนเพื่อใช้งานจริงในพื้นที่ประสบภัย ผลการวิจัยนำไปสู่ข้อค้นพบเกี่ยวกับความต้องการด้านจิตใจของผู้ประสบภัยที่มีต่อ ที่อยู่อาศัย และความเป็นไปได้ในการปรับเปลี่ยนพื้นที่ใช้งาน เพื่อให้เกิดการอยู่อาศัยอย่างยั่งยืน ซึ่งสามารถนำไปใช้ในการออกแบบข้อกำหนดในการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมเพื่อภัยพิบัติต่อไป |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2956 |