Title: Elderly-Friendly living Community Design with Implications for the Sustainable Development: A Case Study in Bangkok and Metropolitan Area
แนวทางการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนของชุมชนที่เป็นมิตรต่อผู้สูงอายุ: กรณีศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Authors: Chulalak PAIBOONFOONGFUENG
จุฬาลักษณ์ ไพบูลย์ฟุ้งเฟื่อง
Tonkao Panin
ต้นข้าว ปาณินท์
Silpakorn University. Architecture
Keywords: : เป้าหมายการพัฒนาแห่งสหัสวรรษ
สังคมสูงอายุ
ชุมชนที่เป็นมิตรต่อผู้สูงอายุ
กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
Aging society
Age-friendly Community
Bangkok and Metropolitan Area
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this study were: (1) to study and determine the sustainable development goals; (2) to outline the conceptual framework and guidelines; and (3) to develop the design guidelines for the age-friendly community in Bangkok and Metropolitan area according to the specified sustainable development goals. The samples for the in-depth interviews were 14 executive administrators and staff of the government sectors which response for policy planning and driving to practice in order collect the government's implementation process, problems, and obstacles in terms of physical, social, economic, environment, and health care; and 2 executive administrators of the private sectors which response for the related services in order to collect ideas and perspectives on driving methods. A sample for questionnaires was 150 senior populations aged 60 years or older selected from different areas of Bangkok and Metropolitan area to investigate their physical and mental characteristics including the awareness and their actual needs in building the age-friendly community. The results of the study revealed that the sustainable development goals, conceptual framework, and design guidelines in building the age-friendly community that suitable for the elderly in Bangkok and Metropolitan area are inconsistent from the international guidelines due to the differences in ethnic factors, physical characteristics, economic, social, culture, and behavioral conditions. In addition, there should be a holistic drive and integration of all relevant sectors to turn out Bangkok to be an age-friendly community and to meet the elderly and people in all ages needs in order to create a community where everyone can live happily and lead to the equality in the value of people.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาและกำหนดกรอบการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน (Sustainable Development Goals)  (2) วางกรอบแนวคิดและแนวทาง (3) สร้างกรอบแนวทางในการออกแบบ (Design Guideline) ในการสร้างชุมชนที่เป็นมิตรต่อผู้สูงอายุที่เหมาะสมกับกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ตามกรอบการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน(Sustainable Development Goals)  ที่กำหนด กลุ่มตัวอย่างจากการสัมภาษณ์ ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติในภาครัฐ ที่มีหน้าที่ในการวางแผนและขับเคลื่อนตามนโยบายและนำไปสู่การปฏิบัติ จำนวน 14 คน เพื่อให้ทราบแนวทางของภาครัฐในการดำเนินการ ปัญหา อุปสรรค ทั้งในเชิงกายภาพ สังคม เศรษฐกิจ สิ่งแวดล้อมและการดูแลสุขภาพ และผู้บริหารภาคเอกชนจำนวน 2 คน ที่อยู่ในภาคส่วนการบริการที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อให้ทราบ แนวคิด มุมมองต่อแนวทางในการขับเคลื่อน และ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจากการใช้แบบสอบถาม เป็นประชากรที่อายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไปจำนวน 150 คน ตามพื้นที่ต่างๆ ในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล เพื่อให้ทราบคุณลักษณะเฉพาะทั้งเชิงกายภาพ และ จิตใจของผู้สูงอายุ รวมทั้งการรับรู้และความต้องการที่แท้จริงของผู้ใช้ ในการสร้างชุมชนที่เป็นมิตรต่อผู้สูงอายุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากรอบการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน กรอบแนวคิดและแนวทาง รวมทั้งกรอบแนวทางในการออกแบบ ในการสร้างชุมชนที่เป็นมิตรต่อผู้สูงอายุที่เหมาะสมกับกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล มีความแตกต่างจากแนวทางที่เป็นสากล สืบเนื่องมาจากความแตกต่างของปัจจัยด้านเชื้อชาติ ลักษณะทางกายภาพ สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม วัฒนธรรม และพฤติกรรมในการใช้ชีวิต นอกจากนี้การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนของชุมชนที่เป็นมิตรต่อผู้สูงอายุ ควรต้องมีการขับเคลื่อนอย่างเป็นองค์รวมและเป็นการบูรณาการในทุกองค์ประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้อง ให้ตอบสนองการใช้งานของผู้สูงอายุและคนทุกวัย เพื่อสร้างชุมชนที่ทุกคนสามารถมีส่วนร่วมในการใช้งานอย่างมีความสุข นำไปสู่ความเท่าเทียมในคุณค่าของคน
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2961