Title: สภาพปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไขกรณีการไหลกลับประเทศของแรงงานชาวเมียนมาร์ในอำเภอกระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
Other Titles: PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS OF THE FLOWBACK MOBILITY TO THEIR COUNTRY OF MYANMAR WORKERS IN AMPHOE KRATUM BAEN, SAMUT SAKHON PROVINCE.
Authors: ตรีชั้น, กมลวรรณ
Trichan, Kamolwan
Keywords: การไหลกลับประเทศของแรงงาน
แรงงานชาวเมียนมาร์
สมุทรสาคร
FLOWBACK MOBILITY TO THEIR COUNTRY
MYANMAR MIGRANT WORKERS
SAMUT SAKHON
Issue Date: 1-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ประการแรก เพื่อศึกษาสถานการณ์การจ้างงานในปัจจุบันและการไหลกลับประเทศของแรงงานชาวเมียนมาร์ ประการที่สอง เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในอนาคตของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจประเภทอุตสาหกรรมการผลิต และประการที่สาม เพื่อศึกษาการแก้ปัญหาการปรับตัวของผู้ประกอบการในกรณีที่มีการไหลกลับประเทศของแรงงานชาวเมียนมาร์เกิดขึ้น การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกร่วมกับการสังเกตพฤติกรรมและการอธิบายปรากฎการณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบการ แรงงานชาวเมียนมาร์ และประชาชนในชุมชนที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในอำเภอ กระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและเปรียบเทียบกับการอ้างอิงวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การจ้างแรงงานชาวเมียนมาร์เริ่มลดลง เนื่องจากการเปิดประเทศของเมียนมาร์เพื่อก้าวสู่ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน หรือ AEC การขยายตัวทางเศรษฐกิจของประเทศเมียนมาร์นำไปสู่ความต้องการแรงงานในประเทศมากขึ้น แรงงานชาวเมียนมาร์บางส่วนจึงต้องการกลับไปยังประเทศของตนเพื่อการหางานทำ 2) การขาดแคลนแรงงานในอำเภอกระทุ่มแบนนี้ อาจเกิดขึ้นในระยะยาวโดยเฉพาะแรงงานที่มีทักษะ ขยัน สามารถสื่อสารและใช้ชีวิตอยู่ร่วมกับวัฒนธรรมที่แตกต่างกันได้ และ 3) ถ้าแรงงานเหล่านี้ไหลกลับประเทศของตน ผู้ประกอบการอาจใช้แรงงานชาวไทย หรือต่างชาติอื่นๆ หรือแม้แต่แรงงานชาวเมียนมาร์กลุ่มใหม่มาทดแทน แต่แรงงานเหล่านี้จะต้องได้รับการฝึกอบรมทักษะ ความสามารถที่จำเป็น รวมถึงการให้สวัสดิการสังคมและผลประโยชน์ที่เหมาะสมเพื่อเป็นแรงจูงใจ ปัญหาหลักๆ เหล่านี้ ผู้ประกอบการในท้องถิ่น รวมทั้งผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยเฉพาะภาครัฐจะต้องให้ความสนใจ This research aimed firstly, to study current employment situation and the flowback mobility to their country of Myanmar workers, secondly, to study future problems of the entrepreneurs in Manufacturing industry in this case, and thirdly, to study the adaptation solutions of the entrepreneurs if the flowback mobility to their country of Myanmar workers are happened. The study was a qualitative research and used in-dept interview together with behavioral observation and phenomenon explanation as tools for collecting data. The key informants were the entrepreneurs, Myanmar workers and involved local people in Amphoe Kratum Baen, Samut Sakhon. All of information were analyzed by content analysis and compared to the literature reviews. The research results found that 1. the employment of Myanmar workers were slightly decreasing because Myanmar country is going to the open economy for enhancing to ASEAN Economics Community or AEC, his expansion economy lead to more demand for labours, then some Myanmar workers want to go back to their country for job seeking. 2. The shortage of labours in this district may occur in the long-run especially in skill and ability workers who work hard, can communicate and live with different culture. And 3. If these workers are flowback mobility to their country, the entrepreneurs might substitute Thai or foreign or even new comers Myanmar workers. But they must have a requirement training including social welfare incentive and reasonable benefits, these are the main problems of the local entrepreneurs and public related persons for taking into consideration.
Description: 57602325 ; หลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต -- กมลวรรณ ตรีชั้น
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/298