Title: EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENTOF INTHARASUKSEUKSALAI (BANYANG) SCHOOL
การดำเนินงานการจัดการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยของโรงเรียนอินทรศักดิ์ศึกษาลัย (บ้านยาง)
Authors: Nittaya HOMGRUN
นิตยา หอมกรุ่น
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การดำเนินงานจัดการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัย
Early childhood Educational Management
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this study were 1) to study the Early childhood Educational Management of Intharasukseuksalai (Banyang) School. 2) to suggest the guidelines for developing Early childhood Educational Management of the School. The population of this study was composed of 13 administrators and teachers of Intharasukseuksalai (Banyang)School, (including 3 academic administrators, and 10 teachers.) The instruments of this study were questionnaire and interviews, based on Early Childhood Educational Management standard. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The Early childhood Educational Management of Intharasukseuksalai (Banyang) School was rated at a high level, both overall and in each aspect. Those were ordered by arithmetic mean from the highest to lowest: child quality of life, child-centered activities, and management process. 2. The suggested guidelines for further improving Early childhood Educational Management of Intharasukseuksalai (Banyang) school are four-fold: 1) the school should report early childhood education activities continuously, 2) it should delegate school work to the teachers based on their ability, 3) it should improve early childhood education curriculum and, 4) it should encourage the early childhood teachers to make activity plans, in order to stimulate the children’s development, based on early childhood curriculum issued in B.E. 2560
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1. การดำเนินงานจัดการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยของโรงเรียนอินทรศักดิ์ศึกษาลัย (บ้านยาง) 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานจัดการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยของโรงเรียนอินทรศักดิ์ศึกษาลัย (บ้านยาง) ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนอินทรศักดิ์ศึกษาลัย (บ้านยาง) จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 13 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการ จำนวน 3 คน  ครู จำนวน  10 คน  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัยตามมาตรฐานการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย  ความถี่  ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การดำเนินงานจัดการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยของโรงเรียนอินทรศักดิ์ศึกษาลัย (บ้านยาง) โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อแยกเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงตามลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้  ด้านคุณภาพเด็ก ด้านการจัดประสบการณ์ที่เน้นเด็กเป็นสำคัญ และด้านกระบวนการบริหารและการจัดการ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานจัดการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยของโรงเรียนอินทรศักดิ์ ศึกษาลัย (บ้านยาง) มี 4 แนวทาง คือ 1) จัดกิจกรรม /โครงการ ส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอน และ กิจกรรมเสริมประสบการณ์ต่างๆ อย่างต่อเนื่อง 2) มีการมอบหมายงานโดยคำนึงถึงความสามารถและความถนัดเป็นหลัก 3) มีการส่งเสริมให้มีการพัฒนาหลักสูตรการศึกษาปฐมวัย 4) ส่งเสริมให้ครูปฐมวัยทุกคนจัดทำแผนการจัดประสบการณ์ที่เน้นเด็กเป็นสำคัญตามแนวทางของหลักสูตรการศึกษาปฐมวัย พุทธศักราช 2560
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3008