Title: COMPETENCIES OF ADMINISTRATOR AND PARTICIPATIVE MANAGEMENT IN SCHOOL UNDER RACHABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1
สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1
Authors: Nithi RUEANGSUKAUDOM
นิธิ เรืองสุขอุดม
Saisuda Tiacharoen
สายสุดา เตียเจริญ
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: สมรรถนะของผู้บริหาร
การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสถานศึกษา
COMPETENCIES OF ADMINISTRATOR
PARTICIPATIVE MANAGEMENT
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) competencies of administrator under Rachaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. 2) Participative Management in school under Rachaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. 3) relationship between competencies of administrator and participatory administration in school under Rachaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The samples were 123 schools under Rachaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The research instrument used for gathering data was a questionnaire about competencies of administrator based on Office of the Basic Education Commission (OBEC) and participatory administration based on Choochat Phungsomjit concept. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product – moment correlation coefficient. The results of this research as follows; 1. Participative Management under Rachaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. was at a highest level as a whole, when consider as individual aspects found that 8 aspects were at the highest level; arranged in descending order of arithmetic mean; There are good service, development, teamwork, achievement orientation, Personnel potential, transformation leadership, prevision, self-development, analysis and synthetic. And the 1 aspect was at a high level there is communication and motivation. 2. Participatory administration in school under Rachaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. was at the highest level as a whole and an individual aspects arranged in descending order of arithmetic mean; the collaboration in objective determination, goal, and responsibility in implementation, the trustworthy respectively, the freedom to be responsible and self-care, the complete, correct, and up to date information giving for everyone, the Decentralization and empowering for decision making, and the Commitment and sense of belonging in work unit. 3. There was the significant relationship between the competencies of administrator and participatory administration in school under Rachaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. at .01 high level to statistical significance.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 2) เพื่อทราบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 3) เพื่อทราบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1  จำนวน  123 โรง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานและการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสถานศึกษา ตามแนวคิดของ ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1  โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดจำนวน 8 ด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้   ด้านการบริการที่ดี ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม ด้านมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ ด้านการพัฒนาศักยภาพของบุคลากร ด้านภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์ ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง ด้านการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ และอยู่ในระดับมาก จำนวน 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านการสื่อสารและการจูงใจ ตามลำดับ 2. การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ ด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์เป้าหมายและร่วมรับผิดชอบดำเนินการ ด้านความไว้วางใจกัน ด้านความอิสระที่รับผิดชอบและสามารถดูแลตนเองได้ ด้านการให้ข้อมูลที่ถูกต้องครบถ้วนและทันสมัยต่อทุกคนที่มีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ ด้านการกระจายอำนาจและการให้อำนาจในการตัดสินใจ และด้านความผูกพันและความรู้สึกเป็นเจ้าของหน่วยงานร่วมกัน 3. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารมีความสัมพันธ์กับการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1  อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในระดับสูง
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3009