Title: ADMINISTRATOR’S ROLE AND ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE OFPRIMARY SCHOOLS IN NONTHABURI PROVINCE
บทบาทผู้บริหารกับบรรยากาศองค์กรของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรี
Authors: Rinyapath SUPASIRITHANANON
ริญญาภัทร์ สุภาศิริธนานนท์
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: บทบาทผู้บริหาร/ บรรยากาศองค์กร
ADMINISTRATOR’S ROLE / ORANIZATION CLIMATE
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to know 1) the administrator’s role of Primary Schools in Nonthaburi Province 2) the organization climate of Primary Schools in Nonthaburi Province and 3) the relationship between the administrator’s role and the organization climate of Primary Schools in Nonthaburi Province. The sample were 76 schools under Nonthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office. The respondents from each school were the directors and teachers totally 152. The instrument was a questionnaire about the administrator’s role based on Mintzberg concepts and the organization climate based on Fox, et all concepts. The statistical used to analyze the data were frequency (f), percentage (%), arithmetic mean (), standard deviation (S.D.) and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The finding of this research were as follows: 1.The administrator’s role of Primary Schools in Nonthaburi Province, as a whole and as individual, were at a high level. When consider as individual aspects were at a high level, when ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest; they are symbolic or figurehead, disturbance handier, allocator, monitor,  negotiator, spokesperson, dissemination, liaison and leader. And an individual aspect found at the moderate level. There is entrepreneur. 2.The organization climate of Primary Schools in Nonthaburi Province, as a whole and as individual, were at a high level. When consider as individual aspects were at a high level, when ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest; they are opportunity for input, continuous academic and social growth, school renewal, cohesiveness, respect and caring. And 2 individual aspects found at the moderate level. There are trust and high morale. 3.There was significantly relationship between the administrator’s role and the organization climate of Primary Schools in Nonthaburi Province at .01 level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) บทบาทผู้บริหารของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรี   2) บรรยากาศองค์กรของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรี และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทบาทผู้บริหารกับบรรยากาศองค์กรของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 1 และเขต 2 จำนวน 76 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย  1) ผู้บริหาร  2) ครู รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 152 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น เกี่ยวกับบทบาทผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของมินทซ์เบิร์ก กับบรรยากาศองค์กรตามแนวคิดของฟอกซ์และคณะ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ  ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บทบาทผู้บริหารของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรีโดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก  เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก 9 ด้าน โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ บทบาทในการเป็นสัญลักษณ์ขององค์กร บทบาทในการเป็นผู้ขจัดสิ่งก่อกวน บทบาทในการจัดสรรทรัพยากร บทบาทในการกำกับติดตาม บทบาทในการเป็นผู้เจราจาต่อรอง บทบาทในการเป็นผู้ประชาสัมพันธ์ บทบาทในการเผยแพร่ข้อมูล บทบาทในการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ บทบาทในการเป็นผู้นำ ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านบทบาทในการเป็นผู้ประกอบการอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. บรรยากาศองค์กรของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรีโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่  ด้านการมีโอกาสในการทำงาน ด้านความเติบโตทางวิชาการและสังคมอย่างต่อเนื่อง ด้านการปรับปรุงสถานศึกษา   ด้านความสามัคคี  ด้านความเคารพ และด้านความเอื้ออาทรต่อกัน ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ ด้านความไว้วางใจและด้านการมีขวัญสูง 3. บทบาทผู้บริหารกับบรรยากาศองค์กรของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนนทบุรี โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3012