Title: BOY SCOUTS ACTIVITY ADMINISTRATION GUIDELINES FOR TABTAI SCHOOL CLUSTER UNDER PRACHUAPKIRIKHAN PRIMARYEDUCATIONALSERVICE SERVICE AREA 2
การบริหารงานลูกเสือกลุ่มโรงเรียนทับใต้สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2
Authors: Rawi TEMWANAWAN
รวิ เต็มวนาวรรณ
Vorakarn Suksodkitw
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
Silpakorn University. Education
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this independent study were to determine 1) The scout learning activity administration in Tubtai school cluster under Prachuap Kiri Khan Primary Educational Service Area2.  2) The development of the scout learning guideline activity administration in Tubtai school cluster under Prachuap Kiri Khan Primary Educational Service Area2.  The samples in this research were 7 schools and the teachers in Tubtai school cluster under Prachuap Kiri Khan Primary Educational Service Area2. The research instrument was a questionnaire about the scout and girl learning activity administration in school formulated based on the quality assessment criteria for boy scout work in school B.E. 2551 (A.D. 2008). Statistics for analyzing the data were frequencies (f), percentage (%), arithmetic mean (µ), standard deviation (S.D.), and content analysis.                The findings revealed as follows: 1. The scout learning activity administration in Tubtai school cluster under Prachuap Kiri Khan Primary Educational Service Area2 as overall and in each aspect were at a high level on scouts, administrators, scouts master, and scout learning activities.   2. The development of the scout learning guideline activity administration in Tubtai school cluster under Prachuap Kiri Khan Primary Educational Service Area2 included the followings. The schools should encourage the scouts in order to build self-discipline, interest, enjoyment, pride, becoming aware of their value to be the scout and feel happier. The administrators encourage the scout learning activities. Moreover, they motivate to make good governance between the community and society. The administrators need to develop themselves about planning scouts activities management, and managing the scouts’ budget. The schools should plan 3 scout learning activities including identity activities, ideal activities, and achieve and challenging activities to excellence.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อทราบการบริหารงานกิจกรรมลูกเสือกลุ่มโรงเรียนทับใต้ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2    2) เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานกิจกรรมลูกเสือกลุ่มโรงเรียนทับใต้ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 โดยเก็บข้อมูลข้าราชการครู กลุ่มโรงเรียนทับใต้สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2จำนวน 7 โรงเรียน  เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานลูกเสือในโรงเรียน สร้างขึ้นตามเกณฑ์การประเมินคุณภาพงานลูกเสือภายในสถานศึกษา พ.ศ.2551 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ (f) ร้อยละ(%)ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (m) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (σ)  และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis)                ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานลูกเสือกลุ่มโรงเรียนทับใต้ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้าน คือด้านลูกเสือ ด้านผู้บริหาร ด้านผู้กำกับลูกเสือและด้านการจัดมวลกิจกรรมลูกเสือ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. แนวทางการบริหารงานลูกเสือกลุ่มโรงเรียนทับใต้ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 โรงเรียนควรส่งเสริมให้ลูกเสือมีระเบียบวินัย ความสนใจ ความสนุก ความภูมิใจ ความตระหนักในคุณค่าและความสุขในการเป็นลูกเสือ ผู้บริหารให้การส่งเสริม สนับสนุน การจัดกิจกรรมลูกเสือในโรงเรียนและส่งเสริมให้ลูกเสือสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน และสังคม ผู้กำกับลูกเสือต้องพัฒนาตนเองอยู่เสมอทั้งด้านคุณวุฒิ และการวางแผนกิจกรรม ปฏิบัติตามระเบียบและข้อบังคับการบริหารการเงินของกลุ่มลูกเสือโรงเรียน โรงเรียนควรวางแผนการจัดกิจกรรมลูกเสือใน3ลักษณะ คือ กิจกรรมที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ของลูกเสือ กิจกรรมเพื่ออุดมคติ  และกิจกรรมเพื่อความก้าวหน้าสู้ความเป็นเลิศ
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3013