http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3015| Title: | Strategy for Coordinating Basic Education Policy at Provincial Level กลยุทธ์การประสานนโยบายการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานระดับจังหวัด |
| Authors: | Somsak MUANDAO สมศักดิ์ เหมือนดาว Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การประสานนโยบาย การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน POLLICY COORDINATING BASIC EDUCATION |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to identify : 1) the Basic Education Policy coordinating Factors at Provincial Level, and 2) the strategies for coordinating Basic Education Policy at Provincial Level. The instrument for collecting the data was an opinionnaire which formulated from content analysis both of documents, interview and focus group discussion. The samples were the 21 Education Provincial Offices. The respondents were 12 basic education policy coordinator at the provincial level, each province composed of 2 officers representations from primary education area office, secondary education area office, special education office, private education office, non – formal and informal education office and education provincial committee with a Total of 252 respondents. The data were collected during September to November 2019. The returning of opinionnaire were 240 cases or 95.23 percent. The statistical treatment were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis. For the strategies of coordinating Basic Education policy at provincial level was conducting by focus group discussion with 9 basic education coordinators. The instrument for collecting the data was focus group discussion recording form
The findings of this study were as follows :
1. There were 6 factor for basic education policy coordinating at provincial level. Including : enhancing cooperation, establishing regulations, stimulating interpersonal interaction, formulating communication System, facilitating operations and developing participation process.
2. The strategies for coordinating Basic Education policy at provincial level were : 1) suporting to use difference application for coordinating on smart phone and sharing vision, 2) informing laws and regulation of working and encouraging awareness and working condition together, 3) conduct a small group meeting among members frequently, 4) providing the coordinating channel and setting personnel and organization information, 5) allocating the coordinating details appropriately, and 6) stimulating the relationship among personnel and organization. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบการประสานนโยบายการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานระดับจังหวัด และ 2) กลยุทธ์การประสานนโยบายการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานระดับจังหวัด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น ซึ่งได้จากการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์เอกสาร สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และการสนทนากลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ สำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด จำนวน 21 จังหวัด โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลการวิจัยเป็นผู้ประสานงานการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในระดับจังหวัดๆ ละ 12 คน จำแนกเป็น ตัวแทนสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา 2 คน, ตัวแทนสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา 2 คน, ตัวแทนสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ 2 คน, ตัวแทนคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน 2 คน, ตัวแทนสำนักงานการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย 2 คน, ตัวแทนคณะกรรมการศึกษาธิการจังหวัด 2 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 252 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนกันยายนถึงเดือนพฤศจิกายน 2562 ได้รับกลับคืนมา 240 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.23 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สำหรับการศึกษากลยุทธ์การประสานนโยบายการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานระดับจังหวัด ใช้วิธีการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การประสานนโยบายการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานระดับจังหวัดประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การสร้างความร่วมมือ การกำหนดระเบียบวิธีปฏิบัติ การส่งเสริมปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลหรือคณะบุคคล การสร้างระบบการสื่อสาร การอำนวยการปฏิบัติงาน และการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วม 2. กลยุทธ์ที่ใช้ในการประสานนโยบายมีดังนี้ 1) ส่งเสริมให้มีการใช้แอพพลิเคชั่นต่าง ๆ บน Smart Phone และสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน 2) แจ้งกฎ ระเบียบข้อบังคับ กระตุ้นเตือนให้ถือปฏิบัติอย่างสม่ำเสมอ สร้างความตระหนัก และสร้างกฎเกณฑ์ร่วมกัน 3) จัดประชุมสมาชิกขององค์กรเป็นกลุ่มย่อยๆ เพื่อไม่ให้กระทบกับงานประจำที่แต่ละคนรับผิดชอบ 4) จัดให้มีช่องทางการติดต่อประสานงานที่หลากหลาย และจัดทำข้อมูลของบุคคลที่ต้องติดต่อประสานงาน รวมทั้งข้อมูลของหน่วยงาน 5) จัดทำรายละเอียดของงาน การเขียนรายละเอียดของงานที่จะต้องดำเนินการในการประสานงานไว้เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร และ 6) สร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างหน่วยงานหรือบุคคลที่ต้องประสานงาน |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3015 |