http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3061| Title: | GUIDELINES FOR COMMUNICATION PROCESS IN ENCHANCING PURCHASING EFFICIENCY A CASE STUDY OF BEVERAGE MANUFACTURER INNAKHONPATHOM PROVINCE แนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในงานจัดซื้อกรณีศึกษา บริษัทผลิตเครื่องดื่มสำเร็จรูปแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดนครปฐม |
| Authors: | Yingkwan KITTICHOTIPUN ยิ่งขวัญ กิตติโชติพันธุ์ SAWANYA THAMMAAPIPON สวรรยา ธรรมอภิพล Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | แนวทางการพัฒนา/การสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิภาพ/งานจัดซื้อ Development Guidelines/Effective Communication/ Purchasing |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aims of this study was to study the communication process in purchasing process and study problem and barriers of communication process in purchasing process of the beverage manufacturer in Nakhonpathom. The study was conducted using qualitative research by using the in-depth interview with individual key informants from Manager, officer and supplier representative of a total 23 key informants. Analysis the data from purpose of this research and write a report in a narrative feature analysis to present the results. The study result of communication process in purchasing process 7 steps from 1). Purchase Requisition Created 2). Supplier Selection and Purchase Order Created 3). Delivery tracking and Order confirmation from suppliers 4) Delivery of Goods and Service from suppliers 5) Shipping and Receiving 6) Supplier Evaluation 7) Billing and Payment. There are many type of Communication in the purchasing process, The communication method used are formal communication such as Purchase Order, making a written memorandum of agreement and for the informal communication, such as verbal language to talk, Downward Communication and Upward Communication, Internal communication have same department or other department and external communication such as customer or supplier. In which all parties acted as both the sender and Receiver in the communication process in various steps and in most cases it is written communication. There are many problems and barriers of communication in Purchasing Process while are 1) Workers lack skills and knowledge in the area of responsibility causing incorrect data communication 2) The information is not clear and complete. 3) The lack of updated information makes the calculation or planning of the production lacking accuracy. 4) The lack of response or confirmation of receiving information 5) The workload problem leads to the delay in the response time. 6) The lack of communication clearing policy on delivery with Supplier. 7) Lack of communication agreement on product quality inspection with supplier. Recommendation of this study are that Workers should develop their skills and knowledge together with good communication skills. The organization should have the manpower management to suit the workload and should be to create communication format for understand the principles of good communication, define a clear and systematic communication process to support continuous work process and data transfer accurate and update for enhancing efficiency. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสื่อสารในงานจัดซื้อและปัญหาอุปสรรคของกระบวนการสื่อสารในงานจัดซื้อ กรณีศึกษา บริษัทผลิตเครื่องดื่มสำเร็จรูปแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดนครปฐม ดำเนินการศึกษาโดยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักที่เป็นผู้บริหาร เจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายจัดซื้อและฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องของบริษัท และตัวแทนฝ่ายขายของบริษัทคู่ค้า จำนวน 23 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและนำเสนอผลการศึกษาในรูปแบบของการพรรณนาความ กระบวนการสื่อสารในงานจัดซื้อ 7 ขั้นตอน เริ่มตั้งแต่ 1) การสร้างใบขอสั่งซื้อ 2) การคัดเลือกผู้ขายและออกใบสั่งซื้อ 3) การติดตามการส่งมอบจากผู้ขาย 4) การส่งมอบสินค้าและบริการจากผู้ขาย 5) การตรวจรับสินค้า การวางบิลและการประเมินผู้ขาย 6) การประเมินผู้ขายและแจ้งผู้ขายรับทราบผลการประเมิน 7) การรับวางบิลและชำระเงิน พบว่า วิธีการสื่อสารที่ใช้มีทั้งรูปแบบที่เป็นทางการ เช่น เอกสารคำสั่งซื้อ และแบบไม่เป็นทางการ เช่น การพูดคุยทางวาจา ลักษณะการสั่งการมีทั้งแบบบนลงล่างและจากล่างขึ้นบน การสื่อสารมีทั้งภายในองค์กรและภายนอกองค์กร เช่น บริษัทคู่ค้า ซึ่งทุกฝ่ายทำหน้าที่ทั้งเป็นทั้งผู้รับสารและผู้ส่งสาร กระบวนการสื่อสารของงานจัดซื้อ ส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นแบบลายลักษณ์อักษร ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของกระบวนการสื่อสารในงานจัดซื้อ พบว่า 1) ผู้ปฏิบัติงานขาดทักษะความรู้ในงานที่รับผิดชอบ ทำให้เกิดการสื่อสารข้อมูลที่ผิดพลาด 2) ข้อมูลไม่ชัดเจนครบถ้วน 3) การขาดปรับปรุงข้อมูลทำให้การคำนวณหรือวางแผนสินค้าขาดความถูกต้องแม่นยำ 4) การขาดการตอบกลับหรือการยืนยันการรับข้อมูลจากผู้รับสาร 5) ปัญหาภาระงานมากทำให้เวลาในการตอบกลับข้อมูลล่าช้า 6) การขาดการสื่อสารนโยบายในการรับมอบสินค้ากับผู้ขายที่ชัดเจน 7) การขาดการสื่อสารข้อตกลงในการตรวจสอบคุณภาพสินค้ากับผู้ขาย ข้อเสนอแนะในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานควรพัฒนาทักษะความรอบรู้และเชี่ยวชาญในงานควบคู่กับทักษะการสื่อสารที่ดี รวมถึงองค์กรควรมีการบริหารจัดการกำลังคนให้เหมาะสมกับภาระงานและการกำหนดกระบวนการสื่อสารในงานที่ชัดเจนและเป็นแบบแผน เพื่อสนับสนุนให้มีการทำงานอย่างต่อเนื่องและการถ่ายโอนข้อมูลต่างๆ มีความถูกต้องเป็นปัจจุบันมากที่สุด รวมทั้งยังสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานได้ |
| Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3061 |