http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3158
Title: | Painting : Effect form Human on Nature จิตรกรรม : ผลกระทบจากมนุษย์ต่อธรรมชาติ |
Authors: | Jirapas CHAROENPORN จิรภาส เจริญพร Vichaya Mukdamanee วิชญ มุกดามณี Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Keywords: | สัตว์ป่า มลภาวะ สิ่งแวดล้อม มนุษย์ ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ความเจริญ wildlife pollution environment human natural resources prosperity |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Thesis work under the topic “Painting: Human Effects on Nature” I would like to present to present the effects that arise from the problem of the overuse of natural resources by humans.By using the symbols of the cartoon characters to represent the animals living in the environment in which they occur. Changes in the habitats of life on Earth Ignoring human-caused problems excessive use of resources indirect murder of nature through a controversial, sarcastic, sarcastic art style using cartoon characters to highlight the issue of the changing lives of animals and would like to reflect that one day in the future, if humans have not helped each other to maintain the resources on earth We are no different from the wildlife that has been depleted today. natural population of animals steadily decreasing in contrast to the increase in the human population. Humans want to use more space, energy and resources. therefore want to expand the city area.
This thesis aims to present a picture of the effects of natural living beings. who are living a difficult life in dire circumstances from using resources that are in excess of They wanted to encourage them to feel depressed and saddened, sarcastic, aware of the effects of human actions on nature. Use surreal compositions Create a new environment Cartoon characters are used to represent animals in contrast to the actual environment in which they occur. by the technique of oil painting on canvas.
ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “จิตรกรรม : ผลกระทบจากมนุษย์ต่อธรรมชาติ” ข้าพเจ้าต้องการนำเสนอต้องการนำเสนอผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นจากปัญหาการใช้ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติของมนุษย์ที่เกินความพอดี โดยใช้สัญลักษณ์ของตัวการ์ตูนมาสื่อแทนสัตว์ที่กำลังใช้ชีวิตในสภาพแวดล้อมที่เกิดขึ้น การเปลี่ยนแปลงพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยของสิ่งมีชีวิตบนโลก ความเพิกเฉยถึงปัญหาที่มนุษย์เป็นสาเหตุ การใช้ทรัพยากรที่เกินความพอดี การเป็นฆาตกรของธรรมชาติทางอ้อม ผ่านรูปแบบทางศิลปะที่ขัดแย้ง เสียดสี ประชดประชัน โดยใช้ตัวการ์ตูน เพื่อขับเน้นประเด็นการมีชีวิตอยู่ของสัตว์ที่เปลี่ยนไป และต้องการสะท้อนให้เห็นว่าวันหนึ่งในอนาคตหากมนุษย์ยังไม่ช่วยกันดูแลรักษาทรัพยากรบนโลก เราก็จะไม่ต่างจากสัตว์ป่าที่ถูกลดทอนพื้นที่ในปัจจุบัน จำนวนประชากรของสัตว์ตามธรรมชาติ ลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่องซึ่งสวนทางกับการเพิ่มจำนวนประชากรของมนุษย์ มนุษย์ต้องการใช้พื้นที่พลังงานและทรัพยากรมากขึ้น จึงต้องการขยายพื้นที่เมือง วิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ต้องการนำเสนอภาพผลกระทบของสิ่งมีชีวิตตามธรรมชาติ ที่กำลังใช้ชีวิตอย่างยากลำบากในสถานการณ์อันเลวร้ายความเจริญที่ถูกรุกล้ำจากมนุษย์ จากการใช้ทรัพยากรที่เกินความพอดี โดยต้องการกระตุ้นเตือนให้รู้สึกหดหู่ และสะเทือนใจ เสียดสี ตระหนักถึงผลของการกระทำของมนุษย์ต่อธรรมชาติ ใช้การจัดองค์ประกอบผลงานให้เหนือจริง สร้างบรรยากาศสภาพแวดล้อมใหม่ มีการใช้ตัวการ์ตูนมาสื่อแทนตัวของสัตว์ให้ขัดกับสภาพแวดล้อมความเป็นจริงที่เกิดขึ้น โดยเทคนิคจิตรกรรมสีน้ำมันบนผ้าใบ |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3158 |