http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3163
Title: | Imperfection in aesthetic ความไม่สมบูรณ์แบบในความงาม |
Authors: | Wich NAPATTALUNG วิชย์ ณ พัทลุง nawin baidklang นาวิน เบียดกลาง Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Keywords: | ความงาม ความเหลื่อมล้ำ สตรเพศ ผู้กระทำกับผู้ถูกกระทำ Beauty Inequality Feminism Masculine gender The offender |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This thesis is under the name of “Imperfection in aesthetic. I want to present a story of beauty that constantly changes with time. Being accepted in society is like the first door stepping up to success whether it is wealth, fame or respect. Said that, a good-looking person always being praised with opportunities over others. A greater social opportunity creates discrimination and leads to the struggling pain suffering. Changing oneself to fit-in the needs of society.
Many times, these standards of beauty has created a trace of trauma feeling of distress or pressure including being blocked from getting a chance until many people try to convert themselves into something else. This shows some of the inequalities of society through an aesthetic point of view. ผลงานวิทยานิพลภายใต้หัวข้อ "ความงามในความไม่สมบูรณ์" ข้าพเจ้าต้องการนําเสนอเรื่อง ราวของความงาม ที่เปลี่ยนผันตามกาลเวลาอย่างไม่หยุดนิ่ง การเป็นที่ถูกยอมรับในสังคมเปรียบเสมือน ประตูบานแรกแห่งการก้าวขึ้นไปสู่ความสําเร็จ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นความรํ่ารวย การมีหน้ามีตาในสังคม หรือ การถูกยกย่องชื่นชมจากคนรอบข้าง กล่าวคือคนหน้าตาดีมักได้รับการเชิดชู และโอกาสทางสังคมที่ มากกว่า ก่อให้เกิดการแบ่งแยกและการเลือกปฏิบัติอันนํามาสู่ความเจ็บปวดของการดิ้นรน เพื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงตนเองให้ตรงตามความต้องการของสังคม หลายครั้งที่มาตรฐานความงามเหล่านี้ ได้สร้างร่องรอยความบอบชํ้า ความรู้สึกทุกข์ใจ หรือ ความกดดัน รวมถึงการถูกปิดกั้นไม่ให้ได้รับโอกาส จนหลายคนพยายามที่จะเปลี่ยนแปลงตัวเอง เพื่อให้ พอดีกับมาตรฐานดังกล่าว แสดงให้เห็นถึงความเหลื่อมลํ้าบางอย่างของสังคมผ่านมุมมองความงาม |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3163 |