http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/322
Title: | สมการปรับแก้สำหรับ PM10 PM4 และ PM2.5 ภายในอาคารที่ได้จากวิธีเชิงน้ำหนักและวิธีกระเจิงแสง |
Other Titles: | THE CORRECTION EQUATIONS FOR INDOOR PM10, PM4 AND PM2.5 OBTAINED FROM GRAVIMETRIC AND LIGHT SCATTERING METHODS |
Authors: | วริกูล, ณัฐพล Varigool, Nadtapon |
Keywords: | PM10 PM4 PM2.5 วิธีเชิงน้ำหนัก เครื่องมือตรวจวัดแบบเรียลไทม์ เครื่องดัสแทร็ค สมการถดถอยแบบ OLS GRAVIMETRIC REAL-TIME MONITOR DUSTRAK OLS LINEAR REGRESSION |
Issue Date: | 20-Nov-2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | ตรวจวัดความเข้มข้นของ PM10 PM4 และ PM2.5 ด้วยวิธีการสองวิธีได้แก่ วิธีอ้างอิง (เชิงน้ำหนัก) และวิธีตรวจวัดแบบ การเก็บตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีเชิงน้ำหนักใช้ไซโคลน (PM10 และ PM4) และใช้เครื่อง Personal Environmental Monitor (PEM) (สำหรับ PM2.5) ร่วมกับปั๊มดูดอากาศส่วนบุคคลในขณะที่ใช้เครื่องดัสแทร็ค รุ่น 8530 ในการเก็บตัวอย่างแบบอัตโนมัติ ตั้งเครื่องมือเก็บตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 ประเภท ไว้ในสถานที่เดียวกันเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการตรวจวัดที่ได้จากวิธีทั้งสอง เก็บตัวอย่างอากาศภายในห้องเครื่องชั่ง ห้องวิจัยอากาศ และในร้านปิ้งย่าง โดยใช้เครื่องดัสแทร็ค 2 เครื่องและไซโคลน 2 ตัว (หรือ PEM 1 ตัว) เป็นเวลา 20 วัน ในแต่ละสถานที่ บันทึกความเข้มข้นเฉลี่ยทุก 5 นาทีที่ได้จากเครื่องดัสแทร็คตลอดระยะเวลาการเก็บตัวอย่างและนำมาเปรียบเทียบกับค่าที่ได้จากวิธีอ้างอิง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลความเข้มข้นของฝุ่นที่ได้จากแต่ละวิธี ประกอบด้วย Paired sample T-Test สมการถดถอยแบบ OLS Pearson correlation และค่าความผิดพลาดของรากกำลังสองเฉลี่ย (RMSE) ความเข้มข้นของ PM10 PM4 และ PM2.5 ที่ได้จากเครื่องดัสแทร็คมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างสูงกับความเข้มข้นที่ได้จากวิธีอ้างอิง (R2=0.97 0.90 และ 0.94 ตามลำดับ) และแทบจะไม่มีความคลาดเคลื่อนแบบเป็นระบบ อย่างไรก็ตามพบความคลาดเคลื่อนแบบเป็นสัดส่วนของข้อมูล (1= 0.23 0.21 และ 0.10 ตามลำดับ) ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้ทราบว่าเครื่องดัสแทร็คให้ผลการตรวจวัด PM10 PM4 และ PM2.5 ที่แม่นยำแต่จำเป็นต้องใช้สมการปรับแก้เพื่อเพิ่มความถูกต้องของการตรวจวัด PM10, PM4 and PM2.5 concentrations were investigated by two types of sampling methods, reference (gravimetric) and real-time monitoring method. Gravimetric method sampling devices included cyclones (for PM10 and PM4) and Personal Environment Monitor (PEM) (for PM2.5) equipped with personal air pumps. Whereas the DustTrak Aerosol Monitors Model 8530 were used for automatic sampling. Each type of device was collocated with each other to evaluate the comparability of the two sampling methods. Samples were concurrently collected in weighing room, air pollution research laboratory and grilling restaurant, from two DustTrak instruments and two cyclones (or one PEM) 20 days for each site. The 5-min average concentrations obtained from DustTrak through specify sampling periods were logged and compared to reference method. Statistical analysis on the PM concentrations acquired from each method comprised Paired Sample T-Test, OLS linear regression, Pearson correlation, and root mean square error (RMSE). The average PM10, PM4 and PM2.5 concentrations from DustTrak were well correlated with reference method concentrations (R2 = 0.97, 0.90 and 0.94, respectively) and do not rather indicate systematic bias. However, the data show significant proportional bias (1 = 0.23, 0.21 and 0.10, respectively). The results imply that DustTrak provide precise measurements of PM10, PM4 and PM2.5, nevertheless, the correction equations were required to improve the accuracy of the measurements. |
Description: | 56311305 ; สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม -- ณัฐพล วริกูล |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/322 |