http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3302| Title: | A STUDY OF LOCAL HISTORY OF KHLONG KRACHAENG DISTRICT FOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS USING SSAS MODEL การศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นคลองกระแชงของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSAS |
| Authors: | Sakanya TALUENGJIT สกัญญา ตลึงจิตร Sasiphat Champa ศศิพัชร จำปา Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSAS การศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่น กระบวนการสร้างองค์ความรู้ทางประวัติศาสตร์ SSAS MODEL LOCAL HISTORY TEACHING CONSTRUCTING HISTORICAL KNOWLEDGE |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research were to 1) compare the learning outcomes on local history of Khlong Krachaeng district of high school students before and after the participation in the learning management using SSAS model 2) study the development of constructing Historical Knowledge of the high school students participation in the learning management local history of Khlong Krachaeng district using SSAS model 3) study the opinion of high school students participation in the learning management about local history of Khlong Krachaeng district using SSAS model. The sample of this research consisted of 38 . The instruments employed to collect data were: 1) unit plans 2) a learning achievement test 3) a constructing Historical Knowledge test and 4) a questionnaire on the opinion of high school students participation in the learning management . The collect data was analyzed by t-test , mean and standard deviation
The finding were as follows:
1. The learning outcomes on local history of Khlong Krachaeng district of the high school students participation in the learning management using SSAS model after using was higher than before at the level of .05 significance.
2. The development of constructing Historical Knowledge in the learning management using SSAS model was developed to higher level.
3. The opinion of high school students participation in the learning management using SSAS model was at the highest level of agreement. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นคลองกระแชงของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSAS ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2) ศึกษาพัฒนาการของกระบวนการสร้างองค์ความรู้ทางประวัติศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSAS และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นคลองกระแชงตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSAS ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5/12 โรงเรียนเบญจมเทพอุทิศจังหวัดเพชรบุรี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 38 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นคลองกระแชงตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSAS 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ 3) แบบวัดกระบวนการสร้างองค์ความรู้ทางประวัติศาสตร์ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่อง ประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นคลองกระแชงของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSAS หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลการศึกษากระบวนการสร้างองค์ความรู้ทางประวัติศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSAS มีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้น 3. ผลการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่นคลองกระแชงตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSAS อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3302 |