http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3388| Title: | TWIN : A LIFE OF DIFFERENCE “แฝด” ความเหมือนที่แตกต่าง |
| Authors: | Thanapat SANGUTAI ธนภัทร แสงอุทัย Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | “แฝด” ความเหมือนที่แตกต่าง TWIN : A LIFE OF DIFFERENCE |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Creative art thesis on "Twin, "A LIFE OF DIFFERENCE) aims to study and research the creation of visual arts in mixed media by using materials and creating new images from an object. Real and virtual materials symbolise the differences between my twin, who were brought up in the same family. Twins only look alike physically in appearance but they have identities that define themselves through; tastes, preferences, attitudes, and lifestyles in their inner being. Therefore, the creator has classified information by using activities materials and objects belonging to twin brothers, such as; clothes, desks, shelves, bicycles, and toys during childhood. The works are displayed and allocate space in installation art, using differences in the past to the present as inspiration.
The results of this creative thesis study have leveraged information to analyse and create works according to objectives by expressing them in 4 sets of mixed media techniques in the form of installation art; each pack contains approximately 3- 6 items as follows: 1st set: "Twins," different favourite angles, 2nd set: "Twins," differences in identity, 3rd set: "Twins," differences from childhood toys, 4th set: "Twins," reflecting personal tastes. All works express the differences between the twins in their own inner identities, tastes, preferences, attitudes, and lifestyles. การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “แฝด” ความเหมือนที่แตกต่าง (TWIN : A LIFE OF DIFFERENCE) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาค้นคว้าการสร้างสรรค์งานทัศนศิลป์รูปแบบสื่อผสม (Mixed Media) โดยใช้วัสดุและการสร้างรูปขึ้นใหม่ด้วยวัตถุ วัสดุจริงและเสมือนจริงใช้สัญลักษณ์เป็นตัวแทนของความแตกต่างระหว่างพี่น้องฝาแฝดของตัวข้าพเจ้าที่ผ่านการเลี้ยงดูเติบโตมาในครอบครัวเดียวกัน ในความเป็นจริงแล้วนั้นฝาแฝดแค่มีรูปลักษณ์เหมือนกันแค่กายภาพภายนอกแต่ในส่วนความเป็นตัวตนภายในจิตใจแล้วนั้นต่างมีอัตลักษณ์ ที่บ่งบอกตัวตนของตัวเองทางรสนิยม ความชอบ ทัศนคติและการดำเนินชีวิต ดังนั้นข้าพเจ้า ได้จำแนกข้อมูลในการสร้างสรรค์โดยใช้วัสดุ วัตถุสิ่งของเครื่องใช้ในกิจกรรมข้าพเจ้าและน้องฝาแฝด เช่น เสื้อผ้า โต๊ะเรียน ชั้นวางของ จักรยานและของเล่นต่างๆ ในวัยเด็ก ผ่านการจัดวางผลงานและการจัดสรรพื้นที่ในลักษณะศิลปะการจัดวาง (Installation Art) โดยนำแรงบันดาลใจจากความต่างในช่วงเวลาอดีตถึงปัจจุบัน ผลของการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ ข้าพเจ้าได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานให้ตรงต่อวัตถุประสงค์ โดยแสดงออกเป็นผลงานเทคนิคสื่อผสม (Mixed Media) ในลักษณะศิลปะการจัดวาง (Installation Art) 4 ชุด แต่ละชุด มีจำนวนผลงานประมาณ 3-6 ชิ้น ดังนี้ ชุดที่ 1 “แฝด” มุมโปรดที่แตกต่าง ชุดที่ 2 “แฝด” ความต่างในตัวตน ชุดที่ 3 “แฝด” ความต่างกับของเล่นในวัยเยาว์ ชุดที่ 4 “แฝด” รสนิยมสะท้อนตัวตน เพื่อแสดงออกถึงความแตกต่างระหว่างพี่น้องฝาแฝดในด้านอัตลักษณ์ภายในของข้าพเจ้าเองในด้านรสนิยม ความชอบ ทัศนคติและการดำเนินชีวิต |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3388 |