http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3519| Title: | THE GUIDELINE OF THE RISK MANAGEMENT ON ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION OF BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL IN THE SPECIAL DEVELOPMENT ZONE OF SOUTHERN BORDER PROVINCES แนวทางการบริหารความเสี่ยงทางวิชาการของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษเฉพาะกิจจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ |
| Authors: | Chanicha MA-NGUDSAREH ชณิชา มางัดสาเระ Saisuda Tiacharoen สายสุดา เตียเจริญ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การบริหารความเสี่ยง / การบริหารงานวิชาการ / เขตพื้นที่ชายแดนภาคใต้ RISK MANGEMENT GUIDELINES / ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION / SOUTHERN BORDER AREAS |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aims determine the appropriate guidelines of the risk management on academic affairs administration of basic education schools in the Special Development Zone of the Southern Border Provinces. There are two steps in conducting research: 1) Analysis of academic risk management guidelines of basic education institutions in the Special Development Zones of the Southern Border Provinces according to the opinions of experts by using the EDFR research method (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) and 2) Summarized the research results. The informants consisted of 21 experts, divided into 3 groups: firstly, 7 experts who are policy-level administrators, secondly, 7 experts who are administrators in educational institutions, and lastly, 7 experts are related groups working as experienced academics. Tools used to collect data were a semi-structured interview and questionnaires. The statistics used were mode, median, interquartile ranges, and content analysis.
The results showed that
1. Academic risk management guidelines of basic education institutions in the Special Development Zone of the Southern Border Provinces have risk issues consistent with academic scope of educational institutions at the Ministry of Education decentralized administration and education management. Academic Risk Management is a process for implementing academic management of educational schools to achieve their goals with the following risks; core curriculum and local program development; the development of learning processes and learning management processes; measuring and evaluating students' academic performance; research to improve the quality of education; the development of media, innovation and educational technology; the development of learning resources; administration and educational supervision; education guidance; quality assurance system development; and the promotion of knowledge to the community.
2. The 21 experts agreed that there were 10 risk issues with 94 guidelines of the risk management on academic affairs in the Special Development Zones of the Southern Border Provinces as follows: 1) 7 guidelines to core curriculum and local program development 2) 7 guidelines to learning process development and learning management 3) 9 guidelines research to improve educational quality 4) 7 guidelines to learning resource development 5) 10 guidelines to educational administration and supervision 6) 9 guidelines to media, innovation and technology development 7) 8 guidelines to measure and evaluate student learning performance 8) 19 guidelines to promote knowledge to communities 9) 11 guidelines to educational guidance, and 10) 7 guidelines to quality assurance system development, all of which have Median value of 3.5 or higher, I.R. value less than 1.50, and Mode-Median value not more than 1.0. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการบริหารความเสี่ยงทางวิชาการของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษเฉพาะกิจจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ มีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอนคือ 1)การวิเคราะห์แนวทางการบริหารความเสี่ยงทางวิชาการของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษเฉพาะกิจจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญโดยใช้เทคนิควิธีวิจัยแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) และ2) สรุปผลการวิจัย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 21 คน แบ่งเป็น3กลุ่มได้แก่ กลุ่มที่เป็นผู้บริหารงานระดับนโยบาย จำนวน 7 คน กลุ่มที่เป็นผู้บริหารงานในสถาบันการศึกษา จำนวน 7 คน และ กลุ่มผู้เกี่ยวข้อง (นักวิชาการ และผู้มีประสบการณ์ปฏิบัติงาน) จำนวน 7 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง (Semi-structured interview) และแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ คือค่าฐานนิยม ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แนวทางบริหารความเสี่ยงทางวิชาการของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษเฉพาะกิจจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้มีประเด็นความเสี่ยงที่สอดคล้องตามขอบข่ายด้านวิชาการ ของสถานศึกษาที่กระทรวงศึกษาธิการกระจายอำนาจการบริหารและการจัดการศึกษา การบริหารความเสี่ยงทางวิชาการ เป็นกระบวนการในการดำเนินการทางการบริหารจัดการด้านวิชาการของสถานศึกษาให้บรรลุเป้าหมายโดยมีประเด็นความเสี่ยงได้แก่ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาและหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้และกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนของนักเรียน ด้านการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ ด้านการบริหารงานและนิเทศการศึกษา ด้านการแนะแนวการศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพ และด้านการส่งเสริมความรู้สู่ชุมชน 2. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 21 คนมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าแนวทางการบริหารความเสี่ยงทางวิชาการของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษเฉพาะกิจจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้และมีแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการบริหารความเสี่ยงทางวิชาการ 94 แนวทาง ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาและหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น 7 แนวทาง 2) ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้และการจัดการเรียนรู้ 7 แนวทาง 3) ด้านการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา 9 แนวทาง 4) ด้านการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ 7 แนวทาง 5) ด้านการบริหารงานและนิเทศการศึกษา 10 แนวทาง 6) ด้านการพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยี 9 แนวทาง 7) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนของนักเรียน 8 แนวทาง 8) ด้านการส่งเสริมความรู้สู่ชุมชน 19 แนวทาง 9) ด้านการแนะแนวการศึกษา 11 แนวทาง และ 10) ด้านการพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพ 7 แนวทาง โดยทุกแนวทางมีค่า Median 3.5 ขึ้นไป |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3519 |