http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3562| Title: | EFFECTS OF LEARNING ACTIVITIES BASED ON 5E INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL ANDOPEN-ENDED PROBLEMS ON CREATIVE THINKING AND ACHIEVEMENT IN PROBABILITY ผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสอนวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้น ร่วมกับปัญหาปลายเปิดที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง ความน่าจะเป็น |
| Authors: | Watchraphan TONGJANTA วัชรพันธ์ ทองจันทา Suabsagun Yooyuanyong สืบสกุล อยู่ยืนยง Silpakorn University. Science |
| Keywords: | ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ รูปแบบการสอนวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้น ปัญหาปลายเปิด CREATIVE THINKING 5E INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL OPEN-ENDED PROBLEMS |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of our study were denoted as (1) to compare the mathematical creative thinking of probability of students being taught by learning activities bases on 5E instructional model and open-ended problems between before and after learning. (2) to compare the mathematical creative thinking of probability of students being taught by learning activities bases on 5E instructional model and open-ended problems and those being taught by the conventional method. (3) to compare the mathematics achievement of probability of students being taught by learning activities bases on 5E instructional model and open-ended problems with the 70% criteria. The research samples were 69 students in grade 10 at second semester of academic year 2020 of Rachineeburana School, Nakhon pathom province. The research instruments were lesson plans, mathematical creative thinking tests and mathematics achievement tests. Statistical analysis was analized by using t test and Analysis of Covariance. The research founded that (1) The mathematical creative thinking of probability of students being taught by learning activities bases on 5E instructional model and open-ended problems was higher than before at .05 statistical significant levels. (2) the mathematical creative thinking of probability of students being taught by learning activities bases on 5E instructional model and open-ended problems was higher than being taught by the conventional method at .05 statistical significant levels. (3) the mathematics achievement of probability of students being taught by learning activities bases on 5E instructional model and open-ended problems was higher than 70% criteria at .05 statistical significant levels. ในการศึกษาค้นคว้ามีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย ดังนี้ (1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง ความน่าจะเป็น ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสอนวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นร่วมกับปัญหาปลายเปิดระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง ความน่าจะเป็นของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสอนวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นร่วมกับปัญหาปลายเปิดกับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง ความน่าจะเป็นของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสอนวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นร่วมกับปัญหาปลายเปิดกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 69 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 โรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ จังหวัดนครปฐม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การทดสอบที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม ซึ่งผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง ความน่าจะเป็น ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสอนวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้น ร่วมกับปัญหาปลายเปิดหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง ความน่าจะเป็น ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสอนวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้น ร่วมกับปัญหาปลายเปิดระหว่างสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสอนวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้น ร่วมกับปัญหาปลายเปิด สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3562 |