http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3609
Title: | The Study of Factors Affecting Buying Decisions about Shopping Online of Consumers in Nakhon Pathom Province การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าทางออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดนครปฐม |
Authors: | Thamonwan SOMPONG ธมลวรรณ สมพงศ์ PRACHUAB KLOMJIT ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
Keywords: | การซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ การตัดสินใจซื้อ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ Online Shopping Purchasing Decision Factor Analysis |
Issue Date: | 26 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objective of this research was to study the composition and influence of factors affecting consumers' decision to shop online in Nakhon Pathom Province. It is a quantitative research. The questionnaire was used as a tool for collecting data from a sample of 400 consumers who used to shop online living in Nakhon Pathom province. The study was conducted on Online Marketing Mix Factors (6Ps), The Technology Acceptance Model (TAM), Trust, Perceived Risk, Quality of Electronic Commerce Services (ES-QUAL & E-RECS-QUAL), a total of 84 variables. Were able to perform a factor analysis of 8 factors, namely Communication, Comfort, Security, Trust, Product, Efficiency, Promotion and Price. Analysis with the Multiple Linear Regression, the statistical significance was determined at the 0.05 level. The results showed that Factors affecting consumers' decision to shop online in Nakhon Pathom province with statistical significance. There were a total of 8 factors, ranked from the coefficient of regression the most: Comfort (Beta = 0.518), Communication (Beta = 0.412), Security (Beta = 0.361), Trust (Beta = 0.309) Efficiency (Beta = 0.302), Product (Beta = 0.255), Price (Beta = 0.190), and Promotion (Beta = 0.155) were statistically significant. งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าทางออนไลน์ และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าทางออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดนครปฐม เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือสำหรับเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทำการสำรวจกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อสินค้าทางออนไลน์ที่อาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 400 คน ทำการศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ (6Ps), การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี (TAM), ความไว้วางใจ (Trust), การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง (Perceived Risk), คุณภาพการให้บริการพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (E-S-QUAL & E-RECS-QUAL) รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 84 ตัวแปร ทำการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ (Factor Analysis) ได้จำนวน 8 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ การติดต่อสื่อสาร (Communication), ความสะดวกสบาย (Comfort), ความปลอดภัย (Security), ความไว้วางใจ (Trust), ผลิตภัณฑ์ (Product) ประสิทธิภาพ (Efficiency) การส่งเสริมการขาย (Promotion) และราคา (Price) และทำการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ กำหนดนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าทางออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดนครปฐมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ มีจำนวน 8 ปัจจัย โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของการถดถอยมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ความสะดวกสบาย (Beta = 0.518) รองลงมาคือ การติดต่อสื่อสาร (Beta = 0.412) ความปลอดภัย (Beta = 0.361) ความไว้วางใจ (Beta = 0.309) ประสิทธิภาพ (Beta = 0.302) ผลิตภัณฑ์ (Beta = 0.255) ราคา (Beta = 0.190) และการส่งเสริมการขาย (Beta = 0.155) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ |
Description: | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3609 |