http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3612| Title: | Development of Plant Diseases Classification Method Using Deep Learning การพัฒนาวิธีการจำแนกโรคพืชโดยใช้การเรียนรู้เชิงลึก |
| Authors: | Jirasak WONGBONGKOTPAISAN จิรศักดิ์ วงษ์บงกชไพศาล SOPON PHUMEECHANYA โสภณ ผู้มีจรรยา Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
| Keywords: | การเพิ่มข้อมูลภาพแบบเชิงพื้นที่ (LoBIA) การเพิ่มข้อมูลภาพโดยรวม โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมแบบสังวัตนาการ (CNN) VGG19 MobileNet Local-based images augmentation (LoBIA) Global-based images augmentation Convolutional Neural Network (CNN) VGG19 model MobileNet model |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This thesis presents a method for spatially increased diseases area of training data. We were called Local-based images augmentation or LoBIA in order to train model for classified plant diseases using deep learning which is a way to increases information to the image with spreading random data on image of leaf area. According to above method, it is different from data augmentation of general form that it is adjust image overall such as: image rotation, image colour adjustment, brightness adjustment, or generated noise etc. This method is called Global-based images augmentation in this thesis. According to LoBIA method, it will provide disparate data and similarly realistic disease generation data on leaf. Accuracy value of plant disease type classification from using deep learning model that trained by Original+LoBIA dataset. It produces results that close to or greater than deep learning model that trained by Original dataset and Original+Global dataset. Using the LoBIA training dataset will have amount of training data is smaller than using the Global training dataset, allowing the model to learn faster and save on computer resources. In this research, image datasets from online databases Kaggle and PlantVillage were used research. It is data on two types of plant via grape leaves diseases dataset and potato leaves diseases dataset. Models are used to training datasets consists of our Convolutional Neural Network (CNN) model, VGG19 model, and MobileNet model. วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอวิธีการเพิ่มข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่ของการเกิดโรคกับข้อมูลฝึกสอน เรียกว่า Local-based images augmentation หรือ LoBIA สำหรับฝึกสอนโมเดลจำแนกโรคพืชโดยใช้การเรียนรู้เชิงลึก ซึ่งเป็นวิธีการเพิ่มข้อมูลลงบนภาพด้วยการกระจายข้อมูลแบบสุ่มบนพื้นที่บริเวณภาพใบไม้ จากวิธีที่ได้กล่าวข้างต้นจะแตกต่างกับการเพิ่มจำนวนข้อมูลภาพแบบ Data augmentation ทั่ว ๆ ไปที่กระทำกับข้อมูลภาพทั้งภาพ เช่น การหมุนภาพ ปรับสีภาพ ปรับความสว่าง หรือสร้างสัญญาณรบกวน เป็นต้น ในงานวิจัยนี้เรียกว่า Global-based images augmentation ด้วยวิธีการทำ LoBIA นี้จะทำให้การเพิ่มจำนวนรูปแบบของข้อมูลมีความหลากหลายและใกล้เคียงกับความเป็นจริงของการเกิดโรคบนใบไม้ได้มากที่ ค่าความถูกต้องในการจำแนกชนิดของโรคพืชที่ใช้กลุ่มข้อมูล Original+LoBIA เป็นชุดข้อมูฝึกสอน ให้ผลลัพธ์ที่ใกล้เคียงหรือมากกว่าการฝึกสอนจากกลุ่มข้อมูล Original หรือฝึกสอนด้วยกลุ่มข้อมูล Original+Global เนื่องจากการใช้ข้อมูลฝึกสอน LoBIA จะมีจำนวนของข้อมูลที่น้อยกว่าจึงทำให้ตัวโมเดลสามารถเรียนรู้ได้รวดเร็วและประหยัดทรัพยากรของเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ ในงานนำข้อมูลภาพจากฐานข้อมูลออนไลน์ Kaggle และ PlantVillage มาใช้สำหรับการทำวิจัยเป็นข้อมูลของโรคพืช 2 ชนิด ได้แก่ ข้อมูลของโรคใบองุ่น และข้อมูลของโรคใบมันฝรั่ง และโมเดลที่ใช้ฝึกสอนชุดข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย โมเดลโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมแบบสังวัตนาการ (CNN) ที่ออกแบบขึ้น โมเดล VGG19 และ MobileNet |
| Description: | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3612 |