Title: The forgotten life of the 19th century academic artists
ศิลปินอคาเดมิคในคริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 19 กับชีวิตและผลงานที่ถูกลืม
Authors: Kongpop BENJANIRAT
ก้องภพ เบ็ญจนิรัตน์
Thanarit Thaipwaree
ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: ศิลปินอคาเดมิค
ศิลปินอคาเดมิคในคริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 19
ศิลปินที่ถูกลืม
คริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 19
ชีวิตเเละผลงานที่ถูกลืม
ศิลปะอคาเดมิค
ศิลปะอคาเดมิคในคริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 19
Academic art
Academic artist
The 19th century artist
The forgotten artist
The forgotten academic artist
The 19th century art
The 19th century academic artist
The forgotten life
The Oblivion
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: As a contemporary artist of the modern era, the thesis under the title “The forgotten life of the 19th century academic artists” has the concept portraying the thoughts and viewpoints towards the greatness and honors of the group of Academic artists of the 19th century. The artist wants to convey their importance which are overlooked within the historical records of today, and to be able to bring them back to life in their role of an “important artist”. He has studied, researched and evaluated historical information through literature, images and even artworks. He focuses on their life and artwork that conveys individualism, including the time and space which the artwork was created, to physically exhibit these fragments of information and evidences. As a concrete form, he then simulates a perfect imagery through realistic oil painting techniques which is created with his unique style and technique.
ผลงานสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ ศิลปินอคาเดมิคในคริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 19  กับชีวิตและผลงานที่ถูกลืม มีแนวความคิดในการนำเสนอมุมมอง ความคิด และทัศนคติของข้าพเจ้าในฐานะศิลปินร่วมสมัยในปัจจุบันที่มีต่อความยิ่งใหญ่และมีเกียรติของกลุ่มศิลปินอคาเดมิคในช่วงคริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 19  ซึ่งไม่ได้ถูกให้ความสำคัญจากหน้าประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ในบริบทปัจจุบัน ให้กลับมามีชีวิตและตัวตนอีกครั้งในฐานะศิลปินคนสำคัญ โดยอาศัยการศึกษา ค้นคว้า รวบรวม และประมวลผลชุดข้อมูลในเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ ทั้งจากข้อมูลที่เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร ข้อมูลรูปภาพ และข้อมูลจากผลงานศิลปกรรม โดยมุ่งเน้นความสนใจไปที่ชีวิตและผลงานอันเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล รวมถึงช่วงเวลาและสถานที่ที่ศิลปินสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน เพื่อนำเสนอสิ่งที่ได้จากการประกอบสร้างเศษเสี้ยวของข้อมูลและหลักฐานดังกล่าว ให้ออกมาเป็นรูปธรรมผ่านการจำลองภาพความจริงที่มีความสมบูรณ์ ในรูปแบบของงานจิตรกรรมแนวเสมือนจริง โดยอาศัยเทคนิคสีน้ำมันและกระบวนการทางจิตรกรรมอันมีอัตลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวของข้าพเจ้า
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3698