Title: DEVELOPMENT OF MATHEMATICAL CONNECTION ABILITY AND ATTITUDE TOWARD MATHEMATICS BY LEARNING ACTIVITIES BASED ON COGNITIVELY GUIDED INSTRUCTION AND OPEN – ENDED QUESTIONSFOR FOURTH GRADE STUDENTS
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์และเจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบแนะให้รู้คิดร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้คำถามปลายเปิดสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Authors: Pitchayamon RUNGRIT
พิชญมน รุ่งฤทธิ์
Saranya Chanchusakun
สรัญญา จันทร์ชูสกุล
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์
เจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์
การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบแนะให้รู้คิด
เทคนิคการใช้คำถามปลายเปิด
mathematical connection ability
attitude toward mathematics
learning activities based on cognitively guided instruction
open-ended questions
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the mathematical connection ability of fourth grade students before and after by learning activities based on cognitively guided instruction and open-ended questions and 2) compare the attitude toward mathematics of fourth grade students before and after by learning activities based on cognitively guided instruction and open-ended questions. The research sample consisted of 24 fourth grade students from Wangnoiwitthayaphum School. Cluster random sampling technique was employed for selecting; the classroom was a random unit. The instruments used for collecting data consisted of : 1) lesson plan , 2) mathematical connection ability test and 3) an attitude toward mathematics questionnaire. The statistics used to analyze the data were mean (M), standard deviation (SD) and dependent t-test. The results of the study were as follows. 1. The mathematical connection ability of fourth grade students after learning activities based on cognitively guided instruction and open-ended questions (M = 23.88, SD = 2.80) higher than before learning (M = 7.25, SD = 2.72) at the significance level of .05.  2. The attitudes toward mathematics of fourth grade students after learning activities based on cognitively guided instruction and open-ended questions (M = 4.60, SD = 0.32) higher than before learning (M = 2.91, SD = 0.16) at the significance level of .05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ก่อนเรียนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบแนะให้รู้คิดร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้คำถามปลายเปิด และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ก่อนเรียนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบแนะให้รู้คิดร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้คำถามปลายเปิด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 24 คน  ของโรงเรียนวังน้อยวิทยาภูมิ ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (cluster random sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยการสุ่มจำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย  1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ และ 3) แบบประเมินเจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และสถิติทดสอบทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบแนะให้รู้คิดร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้คำถามปลายเปิด (M = 23.88, SD = 2.80) สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (M = 7.25, SD = 2.72)  อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. เจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบแนะให้รู้คิดร่วมกับเทคนิคการใช้คำถามปลายเปิด (M = 4.60, SD = 0.32) สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (M = 2.91, SD = 0.16) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3793