Title: THE MANAGEMENT OF SCHOOLS IN THE EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR
การบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก
Authors: Jureeporn RAKSABAI
จุรีพร รักสบาย
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา / เขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก
SCHOOL MANAGEMENT/ THE EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to identify: 1) the factors of the management of schools in the Eastern Economic Corridor 2) the confirmation results of the management of schools in the Eastern Economic Corridor. The research populations consisted of 843 schools the Office of the Basic Education Commission in the Eastern Economic Corridor. The samples were 90 schools in Chonburi Rayong and Chachoengsao. The sample size was determined based on Yamane’s Sample Size Table. The sample was obtained from stratified random sampling. The respondents were school director, assistant director or head of academic affairs and teacher totally of 270 respondents. The instruments for collecting the data were semi-structured interview, opinionnaire and confirmative form. The statistics used in this study were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis.  The findings of this study were as follows. 1. the factors of the management of schools in the Eastern Economic Corridor were including 7 factors: 1) Strategic Management 2) Develop teachers to use information technology 3) Promote the creation of teaching and learning innovations 4) Network-assisted education administration 5) Promote positive workplace culture 6) Create a curriculum linking to integrate education management and 7) Organize the personnel management system. 2. the confirmation results of the factors of the management of schools in the Eastern Economic Corridor are accurate, appropriate, feasible and applicable.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ  1) องค์ประกอบการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ  สถานศึกษาในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 843  แห่ง  กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก ได้แก่ จังหวัดชลบุรี  จังหวัดระยอง  และจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา  รวมทั้งสิ้น 90 แห่ง การกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของทาโร ยามาเน่  ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งประเภท ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายวิชาการ/หัวหน้างานวิชาการ และครู  จำนวน 270 คน  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง  แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น  และแบบยืนยันองค์ประกอบ  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล  ได้แก่  ค่าความถี่  ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต  ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก มีองค์ประกอบทั้งหมด 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การบริหารจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์  2) พัฒนาครูด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ  3) ส่งเสริมการสร้างนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอน 4) การบริหารจัดการศึกษาแบบภาคีเครือข่าย 5) ส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมการทำงานเชิงบวก 6) จัดทำหลักสูตรเชื่อมโยงการจัดการศึกษาเชิงบูรณาการ และ 7) จัดระบบการบริหารจัดการงานบุคคล 2. ผลยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และมีประโยชน์
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3800