Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF MULTIPLE METHODS COACHING MODEL FOR DEVELOPING LEARNING MANAGEMENT BASED ON FOUR NOBLE TRUTHS OF MORAL TEACHING MONKS TO ENHANCE REASONING THINKING IN BUDDHIST FOR STUDENTS IN FUNDAMENTAL EDUCATION
การพัฒนารูปแบบการโค้ชแบบพหุวิธีเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้อริยสัจเป็นฐานของพระสอนศีลธรรมในการเสริมสร้างความสามารถการคิดเชิงเหตุผลทางพระพุทธศาสนาสำหรับนักเรียนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Authors: Narongraj KRONGCHUEA
ณรงค์ราช ครองเชื้อ
SIRIWAN VANICHWATANAVORACHAI
ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: รูปแบบการโค้ชแบบพหุวิธี
การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้อริยสัจเป็นฐาน
ความคิดเชิงเหตุผลทางพระพุทธศาสนา
COACHING MODEL
INSTRUCTIONAL COMPETENCIES BASED ON FOUR NOBLE TRUTHS
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this study were 1) to develop multiple methods coaching model for developing instructional competencies based on four noble truths of moral teaching monks 2) to study the effectiveness of multiple methods coaching model in 4 aspects as follows: 2.1) the ability of multiple methods coaching model of moral teaching monks after coaching , 2.2) the ability of instructional designing based on four noble truths of moral teaching monks after coaching, 2.3) the progress of the teaching ability based on four noble truths of moral teaching monks after coaching, and 2.4) the comparison of the ability of reasonable thinking about Buddhism of fundamental level students before and after learning based on four noble truths. This study was research and development applying mixed methods research. One-Group Pretest Posttest Design and Equivalent Time-Samples Design were used in this study. The participants of the research were 6 moral teaching monks teaching at Watnimmanaradee School and 120 students studying at Watnimmanaradee School in the first semester of the academic year 2021. The instruments of the research were 1) coaching model and manual of coaching model 2) evaluation form for evaluating the ability of multiple methods coaching 3) evaluation form for evaluating the ability of instructional design based on four noble truths 4) evaluation form for evaluating instructional competencies based on four noble truths and 5) evaluation form for evaluating the ability of reasonable thinking about Buddhism, and 6) Observation form for recording coaching behaviors. Data was analyzed by mean, standard deviation, percentage, content analysis, and Dependent t-test.  The research findings were as follows:  1. Multiple methods coaching model consisted of 4 components; 1) Principle 2) Objectives 3) Process: consisted of 5 phases as follows: Phase 1: Analyzing information and Understanding, Phase 2: Designing Coaching, Phase 3: Developing and Planning Coaching, Phase 4: Coaching and Reflecting, and Phase 5: Evaluating Coaching, and 4) Conditions for usage 2. The effectiveness of multiple methods coaching model consisted of 3 aspects; 2.1) According to coaching, it was found that the ability of multiple methods coaching of moral teaching monks being coaches was at the very high level.  2.2) According to instruction, it was found as follows: 2.2.1) the ability of instructional designing based on four noble truths of moral teaching monks being coachees was at the very high level, 2.2.2) the progress of the teaching ability based on four noble truths of moral teaching monks being coachees was at the high level. 2.3) According to reasonable thinking, it was found that the ability of reasonable thinking about Buddhism of fundamental level students after learning based on four noble truths was higher than before learning being significant at the .05 level.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการโค้ชแบบพหุวิธีฯ 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการโค้ชแบบพหุวิธีฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นจำนวน 4 ด้านได้แก่  2.1) ความสามารถการโค้ชแบบพหุวิธีฯ ของพระสอนศีลธรรมหลังได้รับการโค้ชแบบพหุวิธีฯ 2.2) ความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนโดยใช้อริยสัจเป็นฐานของพระสอนศีลธรรมฯ 2.3) พัฒนาการความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของพระสอนศีลธรรม และ 2.4) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถการความคิดเชิงเหตุผลทางพระพุทธศาสนาของนักเรียนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้อริยสัจเป็นฐาน ดำเนินการวิจัยด้วยการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) และประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) แบบการทดลองแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียวมีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง (One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design) ผสมผสานกับการวิจัยแบบดุลยภาพเวลาและการทดลองต่อเนื่อง (Equivalent Time-Samples Design) ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง พระสอนศีลธรรม จำนวน 6 รูป โรงเรียนวัดนิมมานรดี จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครและนักเรียนโรงเรียนวัดนิมมานรดี จำนวน 120 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) รูปแบบการโค้ชแบบพหุวิธี คู่มือรูปแบบการโค้ชแบบพหุวิธี 2) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการโค้ชแบบพหุวิธี 3) แบบประเมินความสามารถออกแบบกิจกรรมการสอนโดยใช้อริยสัจเป็นฐาน 4) แบบประเมินสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้อริยสัจเป็นฐานของพระสอนศีลธรรม 5) แบบประเมินความสามารถการความคิดเชิงเหตุผลทางพระพุทธศาสนา และ 6) แบบสังเกตและบันทึกพฤติกรรมการโค้ช  วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าร้อยละ การทดสอบค่าที (Dependent t-test) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. รูปแบบการโค้ชแบบพหุวิธี มี 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1. หลักการ 2. วัตถุประสงค์ 3. กระบวนการมี 5 ระยะ คือ 1) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและทำความเข้าใจ 2) ออกแบบการโค้ช 3) พัฒนาและวางแผนการโค้ช 4) การโค้ชและสะท้อนคิด 5) การประเมินผลการโค้ช  และ 4. เงื่อนไขการนำไปใช้ 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการโค้ชแบบพหุวิธีประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน พบว่า  2.1) ด้านการโค้ช 2.1.1) ความสามารถในการโค้ชแบบพหุวิธีของพระสอนศีลธรรมผู้ทำหน้าที่โค้ชอยู่ในระดับสูงมาก 2.2) ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2.2.1) ความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนโดยใช้อริยสัจเป็นฐานของพระสอนศีลธรรมผู้ถูกโค้ชอยู่ในระดับสูงมาก 2.2.2) พัฒนาการความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้อริยสัจเป็นฐาน ของพระสอนศีลธรรมผู้ถูกโค้ชอยู่ในระดับสูงและ 2.3) ด้านการคิด 2.3.1) ความสามารถในการความคิดเชิงเหตุผลทางพระพุทธศาสนาของนักเรียนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้อริยสัจเป็นฐานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3802