Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF TRAINING CURRICULUM TO ENHANCE COMPETENCY OF DHARMA TEACHING BASED ON ACTIVE LEARNING FOR MONKS TEACHING MORAL IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนการสอนธรรมศึกษาตามแนวคิดเชิงรุก (Active Learning) สำหรับพระสอนศีลธรรม ระดับประถมศึกษา
Authors: Nontanat SARINGKARN
นนทณัฏฏ์ ศฤงคาร
chanasith Sithsungnoen
ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: หลักสูตรฝึกอบรม
สมรรถนะในการจัดการเรียนการสอนธรรมศึกษา
TRAINING CURRICULUM
COMPETENCY OF DHARMA TEACHING
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this study were 1) to study needs assessment for developing the training curriculum 2) to develop the training curriculum 3) to implement the training curriculum 4) to evaluate the effectiveness of the training curriculum, and 5) to guarantee the training curriculum. This research was mixed-methods study involving quantitative methods followed by qualitative methods. The participants of the research were 15 monks teaching moral joining theoretical section and 6 monks joining practical section. They were obtained from voluntary selection. This research used Time Series Design. The instruments of the research were 1) the training curriculum 2) knowledge and understanding test 3) evaluation form of designing learning and teaching activities ability 4) evaluation form of teaching ability 5) evaluation form of satisfaction towards the training curriculum, and 6) evaluation form of satisfaction towards learning and teaching. The statistics used to analyze the data were content analysis, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows: 1. According to studying needs assessment for developing the training curriculum, from interviewing Buddhism teaching experts and monks teaching moral, it was found that needs of the training course for enhancing competency of dharma teaching based on Active Learning for monks teaching moral in elementary schools was at the high level. 2. According to developing the training curriculum, the training curriculum consisted of 7 components; 1) principle 2) objectives 3) content 4) structure 5) learning and teaching activities 6) instruction media, and 7) measurement and evaluation. The training curriculum consisted of 8 units. Theoretical section consisted of 6 units; 1) knowing active learning 2) applying dharma 3) measurement and evaluation 4) media for teaching dharma 5) creative designing 6) teaching for happy learning. Practical section consisted of 2 units; 7) designing learning and teaching activities based on Active Learning by applying dharma and 8) teaching based on Active Learning by applying dharma. The quality of the training curriculum was at the highest level. 3. According to implementing the training curriculum, Pre-test was conducted to evaluate knowledge and understanding before training, followed by theoretical section training for 3 days. During training, the tasks were evaluated. After training, evaluating satisfaction towards the training curriculum and doing Post-Test were conducted to collect the data. Seven days after training, monks teaching moral were supervised for 3 times, 5-7 days apart for each time. Teachers were supervisor helpers evaluating teaching of monks teaching moral and evaluating students’ satisfaction. 4. According to the effectiveness of the training curriculum, the results were as follows: 4.1) knowledge and understanding of monks teaching moral about learning and teaching after training was higher than before training 4.2) the progress of designing learning and teaching activities ability of monks teaching moral was higher in all aspects 4.3) the progress of teaching ability of monks teaching moral was higher in all aspects 4.4) satisfaction of monks teaching moral towards the training curriculum was at the highest level, and 4.5) satisfaction of students towards teaching of monks teaching moral was at the high level. 5. According to guaranteeing the training curriculum, curriculum was appropriate and could be used for developing competency of monks teaching moral.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม 2) พัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม 3) ทดลองใช้หลักสูตรฝึกอบรม 4) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม และ 5) รับรองหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม มีลักษณะเป็นแบบแผนเชิงผสมผสานด้วยวิธีเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Method) เสริมด้วยวิธีเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Methods) โดยมีกลุ่มเป้าหมายในภาคทฤษฎีที่ใช้ในการอบรม คือพระสอนศีลธรรม จำนวน 15 รูป และภาคปฏิบัติที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติการสอนจริง คือพระสอนศีลธรรมที่ผ่านการอบรม จำนวน 6 รูป ได้มาจากการสมัครใจ (Voluntary Selection) เป็นการวิจัยแบบอนุเวลา (Time Series Design) เครื่องมือในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) หลักสูตรฝึกอบรม 2) แบบทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจ 3) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอน 4) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนการสอน 5) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของพระสอนศีลธรรมต่อหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม และ 5) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis)  ค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลการศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม ฯ พบว่า การสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการสอนพระพุทธศาสนา และจากการสอบถามพระสอนศีลธรรม พบว่ามีความต้องการการพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนการสอนธรรมศึกษาตามแนวคิดเชิงรุกสำหรับพระสอนศีลธรรม ระดับประถมศึกษา อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ผลการพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม ฯ พบว่า หลักสูตรมีองค์ประกอบ 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) เนื้อหา 4) โครงสร้าง 5) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 6) สื่อการสอน 7) การวัดและประเมินผล มีหน่วยการเรียนรู้ 8 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ ประกอบหน่วยการเรียนรู้ภาคทฤษฎี จำนวน  6 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ 1) รู้หลักเชิงรุก 2) ประยุกต์หลักธรรม 3) การวัดและประเมินผล 4) สื่อสอนธรรม 5) ออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ 6) สอนสร้างสุข และหน่วยการเรียนรู้ภาคปฏิบัติ จำนวน 2  หน่วยการเรียนรู้  ได้แก่ 7) ออกแบบการเรียนการสอนเชิงรุกประยุกต์หลักธรรม 8) การจัดการเรียนการสอนเชิงรุกประยุกต์หลักธรรม มีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3. การทดลองใช้หลักสูตรฝึกอบรม ฯ พบว่า ทำการทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจก่อนจัดอบรม (Pre Test) จัดอบรมภาคทฤษฎี จำนวน 3 วัน  ในระหว่างการฝึกอบรมประเมินชิ้นงาน และหลังการฝึกอบรมประเมินความพึงพอใจของพระสอนศีลธรรมต่อหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม และทำการทดสอบ (Post Test) หลังการฝึกอบรมหลังการฝึกอบรมแล้ว 7 วัน นิเทศ ติดตามผล พระสอนศีลธรรม 3 ครั้ง ระยะห่างครั้งละ 5- 7 วัน โดยให้ครูเป็นผู้ช่วยนิเทศ ทำการประเมินการสอนของพระสอนศีลธรรมและประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน 4. ผลการประเมินประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม ฯ ประกอบด้วย 4.1) ความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดการเรียนการสอนฯ ของพระสอนศีลธรรมหลังการอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการอบรม 4.2) พัฒนาการความสามารถในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอน ฯ ของพระสอนศีลธรรมสูงขึ้นทุกด้าน 4.3) พัฒนาการความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ฯ ของพระสอนศีลธรรมสูงขึ้นทุกด้าน 4.4) ความพึงพอใจของพระสอนศีลธรรมที่มีต่อหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม ฯ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4.5) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนธรรมศึกษา อยู่ในระดับมาก 5. ผลการรับรองหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม ฯ พบว่า หลักสูตรมีความเหมาะสมสามารถนำไปใช้ฝึกอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะพระสอนศีลธรรมได้
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3803