Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF AUGMENTED REALITY TECHNOLOGY TOGETHER WITH COLLABORATIVE LEARNING OF THE BASIC COMPUTER COMPONENTS TO ENCOURAGE THE ABILITY FOR COOPERATIVE LEARNING BY THE SECOND YEAR VOCATIONAL CERTIFICATE STUDENTS
การพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริมร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน เรื่อง องค์ประกอบของคอมพิวเตอร์เบื้องต้น เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถ ในการทำงานร่วมกัน ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 2
Authors: Photchara MAINAK
พชร หมายนาค
Sitthichai Laisema
สิทธิชัย ลายเสมา
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: เทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริม
การเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน
ความสามารถในการทำงานร่วมกัน
AUGMENTED REALITY
COLLABORATIVE LEARNING
ABILITY TO WORK TOGETHER
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The Development of Augmented Reality Technology Together with Collaborative Learning of the Basic Computer Components to Encourage the Ability for Cooperative Learning by the Second year Vocational Certificate Students, the purposes of this research are 1) to develop augmented reality technology together with collaborative learning package 2) to compare the learning achievement before and after learning with augmented reality technology with collaborative learning 3) to study the students’ co-operative abilities after learning with augmented reality combined with collaborative learning and 4) to study the students’opinions after learning with augmented reality technology combined with collaborative learning. The sample group used in this research was 2nd year Vocational Certificate students in Business Computing in 1st semester of 2019 academic year at Wanich Business Administration Technological College in Nonthaburi Province, under the Office of Vocational Education Commission, the Ministry of Education. The samples were selected by simple random sampling method, using a classroom with 40 students as a random unit. The tools used in this research consisted of 1) structured interview questionnaire  2) a lesson plan with augmented reality technology combined with collaborative learning 3) the augmented reality technology combined with collaborative learning package 4)the Augmented Reality Technology with Collaborative Learning quality assessment 5) an Achievement test 6) students’ Interoperability assessment form and 7) questionnaires on augmented reality technology combined with collaborative learning. Data analysis techniques are mean, standard deviation (SD) and Dependent t-test. The results were as follows 1) the design quality of Augmented Reality media was in the highest level with mean of 4.85 and standard deviation of 0.29 and the contents quality was in highest level with mean of 4.92 and standard deviation of 0.23 2) the academic achievement after learning was higher statistically significant at the level of .05 than before learning 3) there was a significant difference between the students' ability to work together after learning at the level of .05 and 4) students’ opinions after studying with augmented reality technology together with learners' collaborative learning was at a good level overall with mean of 4.40 and the standard deviation is 0.10
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริมร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน  2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริมร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการทำงานร่วมกันหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริมร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นหลังเรียนด้วยเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริมร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ชั้นปีที่ 2 สาขาวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ธุรกิจ ของวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีวานิชบริหารธุรกิจ จังหวัดนนทบุรี  สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ปีการศึกษา 2564 ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม จำนวน 1 ห้อง มีนักเรียนจำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริมร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน 3) เทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริมร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน 4) แบบประเมินคุณภาพเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริมร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน 5) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 6) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการทำงานร่วมกันของนักเรียน และ 7) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่ด้วยเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริมร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติ t – test แบบ Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คุณภาพสื่อเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริม ด้านการออกแบบมีคุณภาพ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.85 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.29 และด้านเนื้อหามี คุณภาพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.92 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.23 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ความสามารถในการทำงานร่วมกันของผู้เรียนหลังเรียนอยู่ในระดับดี มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 13.67 (คะแนนเต็ม 20 คะแนน) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 1.01 และ 4) ความคิดเห็นหลังเรียนด้วยเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริมร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันของผู้เรียน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.40. และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.10
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3825