Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF DECISION-MAKING SKILLS BASEDON THE PHILOSOPHY OF SUFFICIENCY ECONOMYOF MATTHAYOMSUEKSA 1 STUDENTSUSING INQUIRY MODEL OF ALBERTA LEARNING
การพัฒนาทักษะการตัดสินใจบนพื้นฐานปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ตาเลิร์นนิ่ง
Authors: Wannipha PHOOTHAI
วรรณิภา ภูไทย
Orapin Sirisamphan
อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: เศรษฐศาสตร์/ ทักษะการตัดสินใจบนพื้นฐานปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง/ รูปแบบสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ต้าเลิร์นนิ่ง
ECONOMICS/ DECISION-MAKING SKILLS BASED ON THE PHILOSOPHY OF SUFFICIENCY ECONOMY / INQUIRY MODEL OF ALBERTA LEARNING
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) compare decision-making skills based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy of Mathayomsueksa 1 students before and after using inquiry model of Alberta learning 2) compare the learning achievement on economics of Mathayomsueksa 1 students before and after using inquiry model of Alberta learning 3) study the opinions of Mathayomsueksa 1 students using inquiry model of Alberta learning. The sample of this research consisted of 29 Mathayomsueksa 1/3 students in the first semester of the 2020 at academic year at Debsirinklongsibsam pathumthani School under the office of the secordary Education service Area Pathumthani. The instruments used in the student were : 1) lesson plans 2) an achievement test on economics  test 3) an assessment form for decision making skills based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy 4) a questionnaire for the opnions of the Mathayomsueksa 1 students using inquiry model of Alberta learning. The collected data were analyzed by mean (X) standard deviation (S.D.) t-test for dependent and content analysis.  The findings were as follows: 1. Decision-making skills based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy gained by the Mathayomsueksa 1 students after using inquiry model of Alberta learning was higher than before at the level of statistical .05 significance. 2. After using inquiry model of Alberta learning the learning achievement of the Mathayomsueksa 1 students on economics was higher than before at the level of statistical .05 significance. 3. The positive opinion of the Mathayomsueksa 1 students using inquiry model of Alberta learning the learning was at a high overall.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ  1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการตัดสินใจบนพื้นฐานปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสืบสอบ ของอัลเบอร์ต้าเลิร์นนิ่ง 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ปีที่ 1 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ตาเลิร์นนิ่ง  และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ตาเลิร์นนิ่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1/3 ภาคเรียนที่  1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 29 คน โรงเรียนเทพศิรินทร์คลองสิบสาม ปทุมธานี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ปทุมธานี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสาระเศรษฐศาสตร์ 3) แบบประเมินทักษะการตัดสินใจบนพื้นฐานปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ตาเลิร์นนิ่ง  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกันและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการตัดสินใจบนพื้นฐานปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ต้าเลิร์นนิ่งหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสาระเศรษฐศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ต้าเลิร์นนิ่งหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสืบสอบของอัลเบอร์ตาเลิร์นนิ่ง อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3832