http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3852| Title: | INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATOR IN WATUDOMRANGSEE SCHOOL ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดอุดมรังสี (ป.ปีติวรรณอุปถัมภ์) |
| Authors: | Watcharin CHAKHAMRIT วัชรินทร์ ชาคำฤทธิ์ Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to determine 1) Instructional leadership of administrators in Watudomrangsee School and 2) Comparison of opinions on academic leadership of administrators in Watudomrangsee School, when classified by position in educational institutions.The samples were 92 administrators and teachers. The instrument was a questionnaire about instructional leadership based on the theory of Hallinger and Murphy. The statistics used to analysis the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test Independent Samples.
The results finding were as follow:
1. Instructional leadership of Administrators in Watudomrangsee School as a whole and as an individual, were found at a high level : Ranking from the highest to the lowest: protecting instructional time, the development of high standards and expectations, supervising and evaluating instruction, tracking student progress setting and communicating school goals, Coordinating Course, Promoting professional development of teachers, and providing incentives for teachers and students
2. The results of the comparison of opinions an Instructional leadership of administrators in Watudomrangsee School when classified by position in educational institutions found that they were not different. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดอุดมรังสี (ป.ปีติวรรณอุปถัมภ์) และ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดอุดมรังสี (ป.ปีติวรรณอุปถัมภ์) เมื่อจำแนกตามตำแหน่งหน้าที่ในสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร และครู จำนวน 92 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ ตามแนวคิดของฮอลลิงเจอร์และเมอร์ฟี่ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดอุดมรังสี (ป.ปีติวรรณอุปถัมภ์) โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการควบคุมเวลาการเรียนการสอน ด้านการพัฒนามาตรฐานและความคาดหวังระดับสูง ด้านการนิเทศและประเมินผลการสอน ด้านติดตามความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน ด้านการกำหนดและสื่อสารเป้าหมายของโรงเรียน ด้านการประสานงานหลักสูตร ด้านส่งเสริมการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู และด้านการให้สิ่งจูงใจแก่ครูและนักเรียน ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดอุดมรังสี (ป.ปีติวรรณอุปถัมภ์) เมื่อจำแนกตามตำแหน่งหน้าที่ในสถานศึกษา พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3852 |