http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3897| Title: | THE STUDY OF MATHEMATICAL REASONING SKILL BY USING DEDUCTIVE METHOD FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS การศึกษาทักษะการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบนิรนัยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 |
| Authors: | Patinya GIDSAWONG ปฏิญญา กฤษวงษ์ Suabsagun Yooyuanyong สืบสกุล อยู่ยืนยง Silpakorn University. Science |
| Keywords: | ทักษะการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบนิรนัย MATHEMATICAL REASONING SKILLS DEDUCTIVE METHOD |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Three purposes of this research were (1) to compare the mathematical learning achievement of ninth-grade students on parallelograms after receiving the deductive reasoning learning management with the 70 percent criteria (2) to compare the mathematical reasoning skills of ninth-grade students before and after receiving the deductive reasoning learning management (3) to study ninth-grade students’ satisfaction toward the deductive reasoning learning management. The sample consisted of 61 students from the smart class science-mathematics program studying in the first semester of the academic year 2022 at Rachineeburana school. Research instruments were lesson plans, learning documents, mathematical reasoning skill tests, and satisfaction surveys using the t-test data analysis.The findings of this research revealed that (1) the mathematical learning achievement of ninth-grade students on parallelograms after receiving the deductive reasoning learning management was statistically significantly higher than the 70 percent criteria at a 0.05 level (2) mathematical reasoning skills of ninth-grade students on parallelograms were statistically significantly higher than before receiving the deductive reasoning learning management at a 0.05 level (3) ninth-grade students were satisfied with the deductive reasoning learning management at a high level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ ดังนี้ (1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องสี่เหลี่ยมด้านขนานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบนิรนัยกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องสี่เหลี่ยมด้านขนานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบนิรนัยระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน (3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบนิรนัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนในโครงการห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ – คณิตศาสตร์ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 โรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 61 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เอกสารประกอบการเรียน แบบทดสอบทักษะการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ และแบบสำรวจความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การทดสอบที การวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง สี่เหลี่ยมด้านขนานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบนิรนัยสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (2) ทักษะการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง สี่เหลี่ยมด้านขนานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบนิรนัยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบนิรนัยระดับมาก |
| Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3897 |