http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4001
Title: | Plastic color measurement based on raw spectrum in 400-1000 nanometer with CIE L*a*b* system. การวัดค่าสีพอลิเมอร์ในระบบมาตรฐาน CIE L*a*b* จากสเปกตรัมในช่วงความยาวคลื่นคลื่น 400-1000 นาโนเมตร |
Authors: | Watcharakorn MOOLSRI วัชรากร มูลศรี SARAWUT PHUPAICHITKUN ศราวุธ ภู่ไพจิตร์กุล Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
Keywords: | CIE L*a*b* Spectrophotometer Partial Least Square (PLS) CIE L*a*b* Spectrophotometer Partial Least Square (PLS) |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The color standard system of Commission International del'Eclairage's color system in L*a*b* color space is widely used because it can measure brightness, hue, and saturation. Most of the color measurement in manufacture is spot-type color measurements which are unable to inspect all part or area on the conveyor. In this research, a line-scan color meter (LineScan) using a lens, grating system, and HD camera with Raspberry Pi provide the low-cost color meter. Calibrate and validate this device using the CIE L*a*b* value of Standard Paint Colors (TOA-Chugoku Marine Paints, Ltd., 2017 with 632 colors) measured by standard measurement (ColorFlex EZ). Partial least square (PLS) regression between L*a*b* value with spectrum in the visible range give loading matric for transforming the spectrum of LineScan to L*a*b* value with R2 equals 0.99. The results showed the predictive efficiency of the PVC samples and unknown samples using the LineScan color meter with an R-squared equal to 0.97 and 0.94 respectively. ระบบค่าสี CIE L*a*b* ของหน่วยงาน Commission International del'Eclairage แบบ L*a*b* color space เป็นระบบค่าสีที่มีความน่าสนใจและใช้กันอย่างแพร่หลาย เนื่องจากระบบค่าสีดังกล่าวสามารถวัดค่าความสว่าง เฉดสี และความอิ่มตัวของสีให้อยู่ในเชิงตัวเลข การวัดค่าสีในอุตสาหกรรมส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นการวัดค่าสีแบบจุด ทำให้การวัดค่าสีของชิ้นงานบนสายพานลำเลียงที่ต้องการตรวจสอบชิ้นงานทุกชิ้นงานหรือพื้นผิวที่มีการเคลื่อนที่ เช่น ชิ้นงานพลาสติก หรือ สิ่งทอ เป็นต้น เป็นไปได้ยากและมีราคาสูง ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้การออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องวัดสีแบบเส้น (LineScan Color Meter) ทำการประกอบระบบเลนส์และเกรตติง เพื่อรับแสงสะท้อนจากตัวอย่างและแยกแสงให้ได้ค่าสเปกตรัมในช่วงคลื่นที่มองเห็นได้ด้วยตาเปล่า และใช้กล้อง HQ Camera Module เป็นตัวรับสเปกตรัม และใช้ Raspberry Pi เป็นตัวประมวลผล ใช้ตัวอย่างแผ่นสีมาตรฐาน (Standard Paint Colors 2017, TOA-Chugoku Marine Paints, Ltd.) 632 สี ทำการวัดสเปกตรัมและค่าสี CIE L*a*b* จากเครื่องวัดค่า CIE L*a*b* มาตรฐาน ColourFlex EZ จากนั้นสร้างสมการความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติระหว่างค่าสเปกตรัมที่วัดโดยเครื่อง LineScan และค่า CIE L*a*b* ที่วัดจากเครื่อง ColourFlex EZ ด้วยเทคนิค Partial Least Square (PLS) เพื่อให้ได้เมตริกซ์โหลดดิ่งสำหรับเครื่อง LineScan บนสายพานลำเลียงขนาด 30 เซนติเมตร พบว่าสามารถสร้างเครื่องที่ใช้ทำนายค่าสีที่มีความแม่นยำที่ R2 เท่ากับ 0.99 เมื่อนำมาทำนายค่า CIE L*a*b* ของชิ้นงานตัวอย่างพลาสติก (PVC) และชิ้นงานตัวอย่างแผ่นพลาสติกหลากสีที่มีขายตามท้องตลาดทั่วไปโดยผลการทดลองพบว่าประสิทธิภาพการทำนายของเครื่องวัดค่า CIE L*a*b* ได้ R2 เท่ากับ 0.97 และ 0.94 ตามลำดับ |
Description: | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4001 |