http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4018| Title: | DEFECT REDUCTION IN WIRE DRAWING PROCESS USING FMEA TECHNIQUE FOR SAMPLE PRODUCTION OF MEDICAL DEVICES การลดของเสียในกระบวนการรีดลวดโดยใช้เทคนิค FMEA สำหรับการผลิตเครื่องมือแพทย์ตัวอย่าง |
| Authors: | Rapeepat CHAUNTRAKUL ระพีพัฒน์ ช้วนตระกูล PRACHUAB KLOMJIT ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
| Keywords: | กระบวนการรีดลวด ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ไม่เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนด เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพ wire drawing process Nonconforming Products Failure Modes and Effect Analysis |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research is to study the improvement of the wire drawing process which is one of the processes of the sample medical device manufacturing company. By studying the quantity of non-conforming products occurring in the wire rolling process, it was found that the subject of wire surface inspection, color and curvature was the highest. Therefore, this research aims to improve the reduction of The amount of nonconforming product that occurs in the production process and encourages activities. by using Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) techniques to assess the tendency of defects in products or processes that occur. including reducing the likelihood of defects in order to be able to make improvements and be useful to the company As a result of improvement, it was found that the quantity of non-conforming products decreased from 1.95% to 0.47%, representing the amount of non-conforming products decreased from 1.48 percent, representing an expense that could be recovered. Cost can be reduced by 123,990.35 baht per month or 1,487,884.20 baht per year. งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการปรับปรุงกระบวนการรีดลวดซึ่งเป็นหนึ่งในกระบวนการของบริษัทผลิตเครื่องมือแพทย์ตัวอย่าง โดยศึกษาปริมาณผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ไม่เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการรีดลวด ซึ่งพบว่า หัวข้อการตรวจสอบสภาพผิวของเส้นลวด สี และค่าความโค้งมีปริมาณมากที่สุด ดังนั้น งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะปรับปรุงการลดปริมาณผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ไม่เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการผลิตและสนับสนุนให้ให้มีกิจกรรมต่างๆ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพ (Failure Mode and Effect Analysis : FMEA) เพื่อประเมินแนวโน้มข้อบกพร่องของผลิตภัณฑ์หรือกระบวนการที่เกิดขึ้น รวมถึงลดโอกาสในการเกิดข้อบกพร่อง เพื่อให้สามารถดำเนินการปรับปรุงแก้ไขและสามารถเป็นประโยชน์กับบริษัทได้ ผลการปรับปรุง พบว่า ปริมาณผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ไม่เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดลดลงจากร้อยละ 1.95 เหลืออยู่ที่ร้อยละ 0.47 โดยคิดเป็นปริมาณผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ไม่เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดลดลงจากเดิมร้อยละ 1.48 คิดเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายที่สามารถลดได้ 123,990.35 บาทต่อเดือนหรือ 1,487,884.20 บาทต่อปี |
| Description: | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4018 |