Title: Efficiency Improvement in the Production Process with the Sequencing of the Production of Sample Medical Devices
การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพกระบวนการผลิต ด้วยวิธีการจัดลำดับการผลิตของการผลิตเครื่องมือแพทย์ตัวอย่าง
Authors: Sirawit BUAKHRUEN
ศิราวิชญ์ บัวครื้น
PRACHUAB KLOMJIT
ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร
Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology
Keywords: การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ
การจัดลำดับการผลิต
โปรแกรมเชิงเส้น
เวลาสูญเปล่า
อัตราการใช้ประโยชน์ของเครื่องจักร
Efficiency
Scheduling
linear Programing
Idle Time
Utilization
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research studied the optimization of the production process by sequencing method of a sample medical device factory. It was found that the trend of increasing customer demand resulted in the efficiency of the current production process not being able to produce work as required. At present, many machines are used in the process of replacing human labor. When using machines in the production process, what should be considered is Ordering of production in order to bring about efficiency in production under various conditions of the organization. Therefore, the scheduling of the machine's production can alleviate such problems by using time study techniques. And linear programs to use the Microsoft Excel program to work automatically. Because troubleshooting linear programming using Microsoft Excel Solver is one of the most popular tools for solving problems including sequencing tasks. Which in this research will be used to make the results of the production order more effective. In this research, The most selling products were taken as the target product groups by comparing the wasted time of machines. And the machine utilization rate was the indicator of this research. Found that the results after the study and improvement of the production sequence resulted in a reduction of 98 minutes of machine wasted time and a higher utilization rate of the machine. Machines increased an average of 22%.
การวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพกระบวนการผลิตด้วยวิธีการจัดลำดับการผลิต (Sequencing) ของโรงงานผลิตเครื่องมือแพทย์ตัวอย่าง พบว่าแนวโน้มความต้องการของลูกค้าที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้นส่งผลให้ประสิทธิภาพในกระบวนการผลิตในปัจจุบันไม่สามารถผลิตงานได้ตามความต้องการ ในปัจจุบันมีการนำเครื่องจักรเข้ามาใช้ในกระบวนการแทนแรงงานคนเป็นจำนวนมาก เมื่อนำเครื่องจักรเข้ามาใช้ในกระบวนการผลิตสิ่งที่ควรคำนึงถึงคือ การจัดลำดับการผลิตเพื่อนำมาซึ่งประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตภายใต้เงื่อนไขและข้อกำหนดต่างๆขององค์กร ดังนั้นการจัดตารางการผลิตของเครื่องจักรสามารถช่วยลดปัญหาดังกล่าวได้โดยใช้เทคนิคการศึกษาเวลา และโปรแกรมเชิงเส้นเพื่อใช้สั่งงานโปรแกรม Microsoft Excel ทำงานแบบอัตโนมัติ เพราะการแก้ไขปัญหาโปรแกรมเชิงเส้นโดยใช้ Microsoft Excel Solver เป็นเครื่องมือหนึ่งที่นิยมใช้ในการแก้ไขปัญหาต่างๆรวมถึงการจัดลำดับงานด้วย ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้จะนำมาใช้เพื่อให้ผลการจัดลำดับการผลิตมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น โดยงานวิจัยนี้นำกลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มียอดขายสูงที่สุดมาเป็นกลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์เป้าหมายโดยมีการเปรียบเทียบเวลาสูญเปล่าของเครื่องจักร และอัตราการใช้ประโยชน์ของเครื่องจักรเป็นตัวชี้วัดในการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่าผลลัพธ์หลังจากการศึกษาและทำการปรับปรุงการจัดลำดับการผลิตส่งผลให้มีเวลาสูญเปล่าของเครื่องจักรลดลง 98 นาที และมีอัตราการใช้ประโยชน์ของเครื่องจักรเพิ่มขึ้นเฉลี่ย 22%
Description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4019