http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4083| Title: | Skywalk Design Concepts in Bangkok Urban Center : a Case Study of the Green Bridge แนวทางการออกแบบทางเดินลอยฟ้า เขตศูนย์กลางเมืองกรุงเทพมหานคร : กรณีศึกษา สะพานเขียว |
| Authors: | Nattida SINGHANART ณัฐธิดา สิงหนาท Singhanat Sangsehanat สิงหนาท แสงสีหนาท Silpakorn University. Architecture |
| Keywords: | ทางเดินลอยฟ้า สะพานเขียว Sky walk Green Bridge |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the design of the skywalks located in the city of Bangkok. The concepts, the theories, and related research were studied to serve as a conceptual framework for designing a good skywalk in terms of the environment, facilities, and pedestrian safety. The methodology for this research was applying the concepts and theories to analyze the green bridge area, then create a visualization of the site. This visualization was then use as a tool to interview a pool which consisted of the relevant agencies, the experts in the field, the government agencies, involved communities, and the actual users regarding the appropriateness of applying the theoretical concepts in those designs. Also, by understanding this case study ‘the Green Bridge’, the conditions and limitations of skywalk design in Bangkok were identified.
The results showed that the connection, usage, space, green area, and pleasure were the factors that must be considered during the designing to get the appropriate skywalk. Conceptual design approaches have been accepted by various groups, but there are still limitations in an urban design, which should truly consider the needs of all groups of people and the context surrounding the area. The design of the skywalk should provide a comfortable, safe, and inclusive use for all and should not be designed to meet the needs of just one group of people. In addition, a good skywalk design should study its users’ behaviors, bridge structure and modern technology or innovation to make use of the skywalk area more comprehensively and efficiently. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบทางเดินลอยฟ้าในเขตศูนย์กลางเมืองกรุงเทพมหานคร กรณีศึกษาสะพานเขียว โดยมีการศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อนำมาเป็นกรอบแนวคิดของการออกแบบทางเดินลอยฟ้าที่ดีทั้งในด้านสภาพแวดล้อม สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และมีความปลอดภัยให้กับคนเดินเท้า โดยมีเครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือการนำแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่ได้ มาทำการศึกษาวิเคราะห์พื้นที่สะพานเขียว จากนั้นจัดทำภาพแนวคิดการออกแบบพื้นที่เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือทดสอบความคิดเห็นผ่านการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ภาครัฐ ชุมชน และตัวแทนผู้ใช้งานพื้นที่ ถึงความเหมาะสมของการประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดทฤษฎีในการออกแบบเหล่านั้น และให้ทราบถึงเงื่อนไขและข้อจำกัดของการออกแบบทางเดินลอยฟ้าผ่านการทำความเข้าใจในกรณีศึกษาสะพานเขียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการออกแบบทางเดินลอยฟ้าที่ดี ต้องคำนึงถึงการเชื่อมโยง การใช้งาน พื้นที่ พื้นที่สีเขียว และความเพลิดเพลิน แนวทางการออกแบบที่เป็นไปตามกรอบแนวคิดได้รับการยอมรับจากกลุ่มต่าง ๆ แต่ก็พบข้อจำกัดในการออกแบบเมือง ซึ่งควรคำนึงถึงการใช้งานจากคนทุกกลุ่มบริบทโดยรอบพื้นที่อย่างแท้จริง การออกแบบทางเดินลอยฟ้าควรส่งเสริมให้เกิดการใช้งานได้อย่างสะดวกสบาย ปลอดภัย ครอบคลุมสำหรับทุกคน โดยไม่ควรออกแบบเพื่อตอบสนองการใช้งานแค่บุคคลกลุ่มใดกลุ่มหนึ่ง นอกจากนี้ การออกแบบทางเดินลอยฟ้าที่ดีควรศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้งาน โครงสร้างสะพาน และเทคโนโลยีหรือนวัตกรรมสมัยใหม่ เพื่อตอบสนองการใช้งานพื้นที่ทางเดินลอยฟ้าได้อย่างครอบคลุมและมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น |
| Description: | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4083 |