http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4151
Title: | Determination of carbamate insecticide residues in agricultural samples by high performance liquid chromatography การวิเคราะห์หาสารเคมีกำจัดแมลงในกลุ่มคาร์บาเมตที่ตกค้างในตัวอย่างทางการเกษตรด้วยเทคนิคโครมาโทกราฟีของเหลวสมรรถนะสูง |
Authors: | Jaturong PHONPRASERT จาตุรงค์ ผลประเสริฐ Nichanan Thepsuparungsikul ณิชนันทน์ เทพศุภรังษิกุล Silpakorn University. Science |
Keywords: | คาร์บาริล คาร์โบฟูราน โครมาโทกราฟีของเหลวสมรรถนะสูง เมโทมิล QuEChERS Carbaryl Carbofuran High Performance Liquid Chromatography Methomyl QuEChERS |
Issue Date: | 25 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Currently, Thai agricultural products are highly contaminated by pesticides, especially chemical insecticides which are widely used in agriculture. This research aims to determine carbamate insecticides including carbofuran, carbaryl and methomyl in vegetables and fruits by Quick, Easy, Cheap, Effective, Rugged and Safe (QuEChERS) method. The approach started from systematically investigating the optimal parameters of sample content, solvent volume as well as type of salt. To measure carbofuran, carbaryl and methomyl, the QuEChERS method and High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) with a diode array detector were used. In addition, optimal HPLC parameters including ratio of solvent mixture between acetonitrile and water, and flow rate of mobile phase, and instrumental performance were studied. As a result, the optimal parameters of QuEChERS were 10 g of sample and 10 mL of 1% acetic acid in acetonitrile with Na2SO4. The solvent ratio between acetonitrile and water (50:50) with flow rate 1.75 mL/min was used for HPLC operation. The linear ranges of carbofuran, carbaryl and methomyl were 100-1,000, 50-1,000 and 50-1,000 µg/L, respectively. The limits of detection (LOD) were 56.32, 11.31 and 11.80 µg/L for carbofuran, carbaryl and methomyl, respectively. Moreover, the limits of quantitation (LOQ) for carbofuran, carbaryl and methomyl were 73.67, 14.60 and 19.95 µg/L, respectively. The accuracy of the method verified by %RSD of carbofuran, carbaryl and methomyl was less than 10%. The percent recovery range of carbofuran, carbaryl and methomyl was 68.45-109.57%. Based on 30 types of selected vegetable and fruit samples, carbofuran was contaminated in winged bean, squash, finger root, apple, guava kimju, lemon, radish, lemongrass, pumpkin, carrot, celery, banana, kale, basil, white cabbage, tomato, parsley, bean sprout, lettuce, onion, ginger, Chinese cabbage and galingale (more than the maximum residue limits; 0.02-2.00 mg/L). The amount of methomyl was found in winged bean, bitter gourd and finger root (greater than the maximum residue limits; 0.02-2.00 mg/L). ปัจจุบันผลผลิตทางการเกษตรของไทยมีการปนเปื้อนสารเคมีกำจัดศัตรูพืชสูง โดยที่นิยมใช้กันอย่างแพร่หลาย คือ สารเคมีกำจัดแมลง ในงานวิจัยนี้สนใจศึกษาหาปริมาณสารเคมีกำจัดแมลงในกลุ่มคาร์บาเมต ได้แก่ คาร์โบฟูราน คาร์บาริล และเมโทมิลที่ตกค้างในผักและผลไม้ โดยการสกัดด้วยวิธี Quick, Easy, Cheap, Effective, Rugged and Safe (QuEChERS) โดยศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสม ได้แก่ ปริมาณของตัวอย่าง ปริมาตรของตัวทำละลาย และชนิดของเกลือ จากนั้นวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณคาร์โบฟูราน คาร์บาริล และเมโทมิลด้วยเทคนิคโครมาโทกราฟีของเหลวสมรรถนะสูง ซึ่งต่อกับตัวตรวจวัดชนิดไดโอดอาร์เรย์ รวมถึงศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสม ได้แก่ อัตราส่วนตัวทำละลายผสม (อะซิโตไนไตรล์ต่อน้ำ) ที่ใช้เป็นเฟสเคลื่อนที่และอัตราการไหลของเฟสเคลื่อนที่ รวมทั้งศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องมือ ผลการทดลองพบว่า สภาวะที่เหมาะสมของเทคนิค QuEChERS ได้แก่ ปริมาณของตัวอย่าง 10 กรัม ปริมาตรของ 1% กรดอะซิติกในอะซิโตไนไตรล์ 10 มิลลิลิตร และใช้เกลือ Na2SO4 ในการสกัด ส่วนสภาวะที่เหมาะสมของเทคนิคโครมาโทกราฟีของเหลวสมรรถนะสูง ได้แก่ อัตราส่วนตัวทำละลายผสมระหว่างอะซิโตไนไตรล์กับน้ำ 50:50 (โดยปริมาตร) ที่อัตราการไหลเท่ากับ 1.75 มิลลิลิตร/นาที โดยคาร์โบฟูราน คาร์บาริล และเมโทมิลให้ความเป็นเส้นตรงที่ช่วงความเข้มข้น 100-1,000 50-1,000 และ 50-1,000 ไมโครกรัม/ลิตร ตามลำดับ ค่าขีดจำกัดของการตรวจพบของคาร์โบฟูราน คาร์บาริล และเมโทมิล เท่ากับ 56.32, 11.31 และ 11.80 ไมโครกรัม/ลิตร ตามลำดับ ค่าขีดจำกัดของการวัดเชิงปริมาณของคาร์โบฟูราน คาร์บาริล และเมโทมิล เท่ากับ 73.67, 14.60 และ 19.95 ไมโครกรัม/ลิตร ตามลำดับ ความเที่ยงตรงของวิธีมีค่า %RSD ของคาร์โบฟูราน คาร์บาริล และเมโทมิล น้อยกว่า 10% และร้อยละการกลับคืนของคาร์โบฟูราน คาร์บาริล และเมโทมิลอยู่ในช่วง 68.45-109.57% การวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณคาร์โบฟูราน คาร์บาริล และเมโทมิลในตัวอย่างผักและผลไม้ 30 ตัวอย่าง โดยตัวอย่างถั่วพู ฟัก กระชาย แอปเปิ้ล ฝรั่งกิมจู มะนาว หัวไชเท้า ตะไคร้ ฟักทอง แครอท ขึ้นฉ่าย กล้วยน้ำว้า คะน้า โหระพา กะเพราขาว มะเขือเทศ ผักชีฝรั่ง ถั่วงอก ผักกาดแก้ว หอมใหญ่ ขิง ผักกาดขาว และข่า พบปริมาณคาร์โบฟูรานซึ่งเกินค่าปริมาณสารพิษตกค้างสูงสุด (0.02-2.00 มิลลิกรัม/ลิตร) ส่วนในตัวอย่างถั่วพู มะระขี้นก และกระชายพบเมโทมิลซึ่งเกินค่าปริมาณสารพิษตกค้างสูงสุด (0.02-2.00 มิลลิกรัม/ลิตร) |
Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4151 |