http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4210
Title: | DEVELOPMENT ON CREATIVE HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT APPROACH FOR RAW MATERIAL PRODUCERS IN THE SUPPLY CHAIN OF SOCIAL ENTERPRISES : AN EMPIRICAL STUDY THROUGH SOCIAL NETWORK ANALYSIS การพัฒนาแนวทางการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์เชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับผู้ผลิตวัตถุดิบในห่วงโซ่อุปทานของกิจการเพื่อสังคม : การศึกษาเชิงประจักษ์ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายทางสังคม |
Authors: | Wassaya WANGPLAICHAROENSUK วัศยา หวังพลายเจริญสุข PITAK SIRIWONG พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | สภาพการณ์ด้านเครือข่ายทางสังคม ผู้ผลิตวัตถุดิบในห่วงโซ่อุปทาน กิจการเพื่อสังคม การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์สีเขียว suppliers of raw materials in the supply chain social enterprises green human resource management social network situation |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objective of this research was to 1) study the social network situation for suppliers of raw materials in the supply chain of social enterprises. 2) Study and analyze the social networking factors that affect creative human resource management for raw material producers in the supply chain of social enterprises; and 3) present creative human resource management guidelines for raw material producers in the social enterprise supply chain using multi-methods research. The study was divided into 2 steps: Step 1: a study of the social network situation; For raw material producers in the social enterprise supply chain It was a qualitative research by systematic literature review and in-depth interviews. The key informants were members of Ban Dong Bang herbal group. Which is a community that produces herbal raw materials for the Chao Phraya Abhaibhubejhr Hospital Foundation, Relevant practitioners representing social enterprises such as the Chao Phya Abhaibhubejhr Hospital Foundation, and 18 stakeholders. Step 2: Development of creative human resource management guidelines for raw material producers in the social enterprise supply chain, by Social Network Analysis (SNA) and synthesizing creative human resource management approaches. For raw material producers in the social enterprise supply chain with the content analysis method for all the qualitative data collected.
The results of the research were: 1) The study of the social networking situation consisted of 6 issues: the study of the origin and history of social enterprises, Study the context and general conditions of raw material producer communities in the social enterprise supply chain, Study the roles and relationships of network members, Study the activities carried out in the network, Study the components or factors related to the network, and study the management of the network. 2) The social network component that affects creative human resource management consists of 6 main components: Employee Relations, Green Performance Management and Evaluation, Green Recruitment and Selection, Green Compensation and Reward, Green Learning and Development, and Green Employee Discipline Management. and 3) creative human resource management guidelines for raw material producers in the social enterprise supply chain, it consists of 5 main elements (RePLCE Model): Recruitment and Selection, Performance Management, Learning and Development, Compensation and Reward, and Employee Relations. The results of this research can be used as guidelines for human resource management for businesses operating in agriculture or related organizations. To be a guideline for the development of their organizations to meet international standards. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์ด้านเครือข่ายทางสังคม สำหรับผู้ผลิตวัตถุดิบในห่วงโซ่อุปทานของกิจการเพื่อสังคม 2) ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบด้านเครือข่ายทางสังคมที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์เชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับผู้ผลิตวัตถุดิบในห่วงโซ่อุปทานของกิจการเพื่อสังคม และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์เชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับผู้ผลิตวัตถุดิบในห่วงโซ่อุปทานของกิจการเพื่อสังคม ใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบพหุวิธี โดยแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพการณ์ด้านเครือข่ายทางสังคม สำหรับผู้ผลิตวัตถุดิบในห่วงโซ่อุปทานของกิจการเพื่อสังคม โดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการทบทวนวรรณกรรมอย่างเป็นระบบและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ สมาชิกกลุ่มสมุนไพรบ้านดงบัง ซึ่งเป็นชุมชนผู้ผลิตวัตถุดิบสมุนไพรให้กับมูลนิธิโรงพยาบาลเจ้าพระยาอภัยภูเบศร เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานที่เกี่ยวข้องซึ่งเป็นตัวแทนกิจการเพื่อสังคมอย่างมูลนิธิโรงพยาบาลเจ้าพระยาอภัยภูเบศร และผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 18 ท่าน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การพัฒนาแนวทางการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์เชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับผู้ผลิตวัตถุดิบในห่วงโซ่อุปทานของกิจการเพื่อสังคม โดยการวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายทางสังคมและสังเคราะห์แนวทางการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์เชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับผู้ผลิตวัตถุดิบในห่วงโซ่อุปทานของกิจการเพื่อสังคม ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพที่ได้รวบรวมมาได้ทั้งหมด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสภาพการณ์ด้านเครือข่ายทางสังคม ประกอบไปด้วย 6 ประเด็น คือ ศึกษาจุดเริ่มต้นและประวัติความเป็นมาของกิจการเพื่อสังคม ศึกษาบริบทและสภาพทั่วไปของชุมชนผู้ผลิตวัตถุดิบในห่วงโซ่อุปทานของกิจการเพื่อสังคม ศึกษาบทบาทและความสัมพันธ์ของสมาชิกเครือข่าย ศึกษากิจกรรมที่ดำเนินการในเครือข่าย ศึกษาองค์ประกอบหรือปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับเครือข่าย และ ศึกษาการบริหารงานของเครือข่าย 2) องค์ประกอบด้านเครือข่ายทางสังคมที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์เชิงสร้างสรรค์ ประกอบไปด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ การพนักงานสัมพันธ์ การจัดการและประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม การสรรหาและคัดเลือกบุคลากรที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม การจ่ายค่าตอบแทนและรางวัลที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม การเรียนรู้และการพัฒนาที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม และการจัดการระเบียบวินัยด้านความเป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม และ 3) แนวทางการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์เชิงสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับผู้ผลิตวัตถุดิบในห่วงโซ่อุปทานของกิจการเพื่อสังคม ประกอบไปด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบหลัก (RePLCE Model) คือ การสรรหาและคัดเลือก การจัดการผลการปฏิบัติงาน การเรียนรู้และการพัฒนา การจ่ายค่าตอบแทนและรางวัล และการพนักงานสัมพันธ์ ผลที่ได้จากงานวิจัยนี้สามารถเป็นแนวทางในการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ สำหรับกิจการที่ประกอบธุรกิจด้านการเกษตรหรือองค์กรที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาองค์กรของตนให้มีมาตรฐานระดับสากล |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4210 |