http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4228| Title: | Emotional Marketing and Online Experiences Influencing Trust and Brand Loyalty of Thai fans towards South Korean Artist Products in E-marketplace. การตลาดเชิงอารมณ์และประสบการณ์ออนไลน์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความไว้วางใจ ในความภักดีของตราสินค้าที่เกี่ยวกับศิลปินเกาหลีใต้ผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของกลุ่มแฟนคลับชาวไทย |
| Authors: | Parawee PHANOTE ภารวี พล้าโน๊ต SIRICHAI DEELERS สิริชัย ดีเลิศ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | การตลาดเชิงอารมณ์ ประสบการณ์ออนไลน์ ความไว้วางใจ ความภักดีต่อสินค้า ตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ Emotional Marketing Online Experiences Trust Brand Loyalty E-Marketplace |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objective of the study was to examine emotional marketing and online experiences influencing to trust and brand loyalty of South Korean Artists through E-Marketplace of Thai fans. The sample of the research is 459 Thai fan groups of South Korean Artists Products through E-Marketplace. The statistics used in the analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and factors test with partial least square structural variable analysis with SmartPLS program was used to determine the confirmation and survey factors. The results showed that 1) most of the respondents were female., aged between 20 - 24 years, worked in private companies with incomes 20,001-30,000 baht. They were satisfied with the overall emotional marketing and online experiences, trust, and brand loyalty a high level and 2) when considering each aspect, emotional marketing factors and online experiences factors affect trust statistically significant at the 0.05 in terms of trust affect brand loyalty towards South Korean artists through e-commerce marketplace with statistically significant at the 0.05. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ เพื่อศึกษาการตลาดเชิงอารมณ์และประสบการณ์ออนไลน์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความไว้วางใจและความภักดีของตราสินค้าของกลุ่มแฟนคลับชาวไทยที่เกี่ยวกับศิลปินเกาหลีใต้ผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นกลุ่มแฟนคลับที่บริโภคสินค้าเกี่ยวกับศิลปินเกาหลีใต้ผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ จํานวน 459 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบปัจจัยด้วยการวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรสมการเชิงโครงสร้างแบบกำลังสองน้อยที่สุดบางส่วน ใช้โปรแกรม SmartPLS ในการหาปัจจัยเชิงยืนยัน และปัจจัยเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 20 - 24 ปี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้ระหว่าง 20,001–30,000 บาท และมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อการตลาดเชิงอารมณ์และประสบการณ์ออนไลน์ ความไว้วางใจและความภักดีของตราสินค้าโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 2) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านปัจจัยการตลาดเชิงอารมณ์และประสบการณ์ออนไลน์ มีผลต่อความไว้วางใจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 นอกจากนี้ด้านความไว้วางใจ มีผลต่อความภักดีของตราสินค้าที่เกี่ยวกับศิลปินเกาหลีใต้ผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
| Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4228 |