http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4259
Title: | THE MANAGEMENT OF PRIMARY SCHOOL IN NEW NORMAL PERIOD การบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในสถานการณ์ปกติใหม่ |
Authors: | Chaweewan INCHUKUL ฉวีวรรณ อินชูกุล Saisuda Tiacharoen สายสุดา เตียเจริญ Silpakorn University Saisuda Tiacharoen สายสุดา เตียเจริญ saisuda@su.ac.th saisuda@su.ac.th |
Keywords: | การบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา / สถานการณ์ปกติใหม่ THE MANAGEMENT OF PRIMARY SCHOOL / NEW NORMAL PERIOD |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: |
The purposes of this research were to 1) know the management of primary school factors in new normal period and 2) confirm the management primary school factors in new normal period. The research samples consisted 100 primary schools under Office of Basic Education Commission (OBEC). The 3 respondents in each school comprised director, deputy director and teacher with totally 300. The research instruments were semi-structured interview, opinionnaire and questionnaire to confirm the management of primary school factors in new normal period. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, Exploratory Factor Analysis, and content analysis.
The findings revealed that:
1. the management primary school factors in new normal period were composed of 9 factors 83 variables, there were; 1) Participative management,
2) Personnel Management, 3) Technology management, 4) Course management,
5) Knowledge management. 6) Safety encouragement, 7) Administrative policy,
8) Corporate culture, and 9) work efficiency.
2. the management of primary school factors in new normal period were verified by 5 experts found that there were accuracy, propriety, feasibility, and utility. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบของการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียน ประถมศึกษาในสถานการณ์ปกติใหม่ 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียน ประถมศึกษาในสถานการณ์ปกติใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัด สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 100 โรงเรียน กำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการ และครูผู้สอน รวมทั้งสิ้น 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามยืนยัน องค์ประกอบการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในสถานการณ์ปกติใหม่ สถิติที่ใช้ใน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในสถานการณ์ปกติใหม่ ประกอบด้วย 9 องค์ประกอบ จำนวน 83 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ 1) การบริหารการมีส่วนร่วม 2) การบริหารงานบุคคล 3) การบริหารเทคโนโลยี 4) การบริหารหลักสูตร 5) การบริหารการเรียนรู้ 6) การส่งเสริมมาตรการรักษาความปลอดภัย 7) นโยบายทางการบริหาร 8) การสร้างวัฒนธรรม องค์กรที่ดี และ 9) การทำงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในสถานการณ์ ปกติใหม่ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 คน พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้ และความเป็นประโยชน์ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4259 |