Title: Charismatic Leadership of Private School Administrators
ภาวะผู้นำเชิงบารมีของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเอกชน
Authors: Pravit MANPAN
ประวิทย์ มั่นปาน
Sangaun Inrak
สงวน อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University
Sangaun Inrak
สงวน อินทร์รักษ์
san_inrak@hotmail.com
san_inrak@hotmail.com
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงบารมี
โรงเรียนเอกชน
ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเอกชน
CHARISMATIC LEADERSHIP
PRIVATE SCHOOL
ADMINISTRATORS
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to identify the charismatic leadership of private school administrators by applying the Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) technique. The research used purposive sampling for selecting 17 experts. The instruments for collecting the data were unstructured interviews and opinionnaires. The statistics used for data analysis were median, mode, interquartile range and content analysis. The results revealed that: The charismatic leadership of private school administrators consisted of 7 aspects 1) being a good and reliable role model, 2) Having a clear vision, 3) Good and effective communication, 4) The ability to control, monitor, evaluate and follow up 5) The ability to deliver Initiate and develop and demonstrate confidence in teachers and staff, 6) Digital and technological capabilities, and 7) building a school identity.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบภาวะผู้นำเชิงบารมีของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเอกชน ด้วยกระบวนการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 17 คน โดยการใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ มัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม พิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาวะผู้นำเชิงบารมีของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเอกชน ประกอบด้วย 7 ด้าน คือ 1) การเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีและมีความน่าเชื่อถือ 2) การมีวิสัยทัศน์ที่มีความชัดเจน 3) การสื่อสารที่ดีและมีประสิทธิภาพ 4) มีความสามารถในการควบคุม ตรวจสอบ ประเมินและติดตาม 5) มีความสามารถในการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาและแสดงออกถึงความเชื่อมั่นในตัวครูและบุคลากร 6) มีความสามารถด้านดิจิตอลและเทคโนโลยี และ 7) การสร้างอัตลักษณ์ของโรงเรียน
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4264