Title: DEVELOPMENT OF INNOVATIVE THINKING SKILLS INDICATORS FOR SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERS UNDER THE OFFICE OF THE BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSION IN THE CENTRAL REGION : TESTING MEASUREMENT INVARIANCE BY WORKING EXPERIENCE
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมสำหรับครูระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในเขตภาคกลาง : การทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของการวัดตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน
Authors: Sirikamon MONGKOLYOS
สิริกมล มงคลยศ
Pitak Supannopaph
พิทักษ์ สุพรรโณภาพ
Silpakorn University
Pitak Supannopaph
พิทักษ์ สุพรรโณภาพ
ptksp@hotmail.com
ptksp@hotmail.com
Keywords: ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม
การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน
การทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของการวัด
Innovative Thinking Skills
Confirmatory Factor Analysis
Testing Measurement Invariance
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were to 1) development of innovative thinking skills indicators for secondary school teachers. 2) to examine the consistency of innovative thinking skills indicators model for teachers with empirical data. 3) test the invariance of the innovative thinking skills indicator model for teachers between different teacher work experiences. By conducting research as follows: The first step was to study relevant documents and interview 9 experts. The tool used was a structured interview and data analysis was done through content analysis. Step 2 checking the consistency of model with empirical data and testing the invariance of model. The sample group was secondary school teachers, totaling 810 people from multistage randomization. The data collected by 5 rating scale which was developed in this research. Data were analyzed by using second order confirmatory factor analysis and multiple group structural equation model analysis by LISREL. The result showed as follows 1) Innovative thinking skills for teachers consists of five components : Paying attention, Imaging, Collaborate, Experimenting, Elaboration and Association thinking, there are 15 indicators. 2) Innovative thinking skills indicator model for teachers founded that the model fit the empirical data (chi-square = 69.611, df = 54, p = .075, GFI = .989, RMSEA = .019) and 3) Innovative thinking skills indicator model for teachers there was invariance in the model style. But there is variation in the component weights of each indicator.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมสำหรับครู 2) ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลตัวบ่งชี้ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมสำหรับครูที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 3) ทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลตัวบ่งชี้ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมสำหรับครูระหว่างประสบการณ์การทำงานของครูที่แตกต่างกัน โดยดำเนินการวิจัย ดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 9 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และตอนที่ 2 การตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์และการทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 810 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สอง และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างกลุ่มพหุโดยใช้โปรแกรม LISREL ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมสำหรับครู ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ การเอาใจใส่ การถ่ายทอดจินตนาการ การร่วมมือกับผู้อื่น การทดลอง และความละเอียดในการทำความเข้าใจข้อมูลและการเชื่อมโยง มีทั้งหมด 15 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) โมเดลตัวบ่งชี้ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมสำหรับครู มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่า Chi-Square = 69.611, df = 54, p = .075, GFI = .989, RMSEA = .019 และ 3) โมเดลตัวบ่งชี้ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมสำหรับครู มีความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของรูปแบบโมเดลแต่มีความแปรเปลี่ยนของค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบของตัวบ่งชี้แต่ละตัว
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4280