http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4288| Title: | LEADERSHIP BEHAVIOR STYLES OF ADMINISTRATOR AND PERSONNELADMINISTRATION OF SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICEAREA OFFICE BANGKOK 1 พฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานบุคคลในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 |
| Authors: | Piyaporn PINAKAPANG ปิยะพร ปินะกาพัง Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ Silpakorn University Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ sakdipan55@gmail.com sakdipan55@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหาร การบริหารงานบุคคล ADMINISTRATOR'S BEHAVIOR PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to identify 1) the leader’s behavior of school administrator under the Office of Educational Service Area. Bangkok Secondary Education Region 1 2) personnel administration in school administrator under the Office of Educational Service Area. 3) leader’s behavior of administrators and personnel management in schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Secondary Education Area 1; Bangkok Secondary Educational Service Area Office, Region 1. The sample used were schools under the office. There were 59 schools in Bangkok Secondary Educational Service Area 1, with data from administrators, heads of personnel administration and teachers, totaling 236 people. The research tool was a questionnaire on leadership behavior according to Blake and Mouton's concept with personnel management according to the guideline framework for personnel management of the Office of Education Service Area, Office of the Basic Education Commission Ministry of Education Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, and arithmetic mean. Standard deviation and Perason's product moment correlation coefficient calculation.
The findings of this research were as follow :
1. The leader’s behavior of school administrator under Bangkok Secondary Educational Service Area Office, Region 1 the most was team leadership behavior. Followed by Performance-oriented leadership behavior. Moderate leadership behavior Relationship-oriented leadership behavior. And minimal behavior were casual leadership behaviors.
2. Personnel management in school administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok, District 1 was at a high level both in overall and in each aspect. Ranked in order of average from most to least as follows: Enhancing the efficiency in the performance of personnel. discipline and leaving bureaucracy of personnel Personnel recruitment and placement and manpower planning
3. There was a relationship between the leader’s behavior of school administrator and personnel management in schools under the education service area office. Bangkok Secondary School District 1 had a significant relationship at the .01 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) พฤติกรรมผู้นำของบริหารสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 2) การบริหารงานบุคคลของผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 และ 3) พฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานบุคคลในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ ได้แก่ สถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 จำนวน 59 โรงเรียน โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหาร หัวหน้าฝ่ายบริหารงานบุคคล และครู รวมทั้งสิ้น 236 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมผู้นำตามแนวคิดของเบลคและมูตัน กับการบริหารงานบุคคลตามกรอบแนวทางคู่มือการบริหารงานบุคคลสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 แบบที่มากที่สุดคือพฤติกรรมผู้นำแบบทีม รองลงมาคือพฤติกรรมผู้นำแบบสายกลาง พฤติกรรมผู้นำแบบมุ่งความสัมพันธ์ พฤติกรรมผู้นำแบบมุ่งผลงาน และ พฤติกรรมที่น้อยที่สุดคือพฤติกรรมผู้นำแบบตามสบาย 2. การบริหารงานบุคคลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 อยู่ใน ระดับมาก ทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ด้านการเสริมสร้างประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร ด้านการรักษาวินัยและการออกจากราชการของบุคลากร ด้านการสรรหาและบรรจุแต่งตั้งบุคลากร และด้านการวางแผนอัตรากําลัง 3. พฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานบุคคลในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4288 |