http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4289| Title: | THE EVALUATION OF MORAL DEVELOPMENT PROJECTIN RATTANAKOSINSOMPHOTBOWONNIWETSALAYA SCHOOL การประเมินโครงการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ของโรงเรียนรัตนโกสินทร์สมโภชบวรนิเวศศาลายาในพระสังฆราชูปถัมภ์ |
| Authors: | Sinchai THAWORN ศิลชัย ถาวร Saisuda Tiacharoen สายสุดา เตียเจริญ Silpakorn University Saisuda Tiacharoen สายสุดา เตียเจริญ saisuda@su.ac.th saisuda@su.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การประเมินโครงการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรม THE EVALUATION OF MORAL DEVELOPMENT PROJECT |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to : 1) evaluate context of The Moral Development Project in Rattanakosinsompotebowonniwetsalaya School, the Supreme Patriarch Patronage. 2) evaluate the input factors of the Moral Development Project in RattanakosinsompoteBowonniwetsalaya School, the Supreme Patriarch Patronage. 3) evaluate the Procedure of the Moral Development Project in Rattanakosinsompotebowonniwetsalaya School, the Supreme Patriarch Patronage. 4) evaluate the output of the Moral Development Project in Rattanakosinsompotebowonniwetsalaya School, the Supreme Patriarch Patronage. The number of sample is 73 consist of 3 administrators and 70 teachers. The evaluated tool was opinionnaire based on CIPP Model by Daniel Stufflebeam. Statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation.
The findings revealed that :
1. The evaluation on context of the Moral Development Project in Rattanakosinsompotebowonniwetsalaya School, the Supreme Patriarch Patronage was at the high level. When considering in each detail, the result showed that all of the lists were at the high level.
2. The evaluation on input of the Moral Development Project in Rattanakosinsompotebowonniwetsalaya School, the Supreme Patriarch Patronage was at the high level. When considering in each detail, the result showed that all of the lists were at the high level.
3. The evaluation on process of the Moral Development Project in RattanakosinSompotebowonniwetsalaya School, the Supreme Patriarch Patronage was at the high level. When considering in each detail, the result showed that all of the lists were at the high level.
4. The evaluation on product of the Moral Development Project in Rattanakosinsompotebowonniwetsalaya School, the Supreme Patriarch Patronage was at the high level. When considering in each detail, the result showed that all of the lists were at the high level. การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ประเมินโครงการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ของโรงเรียนรัตนโกสินทร์สมโภชบวรนิเวศศาลายา ในพระสังฆราชูปถัมภ์ ด้านบริบท 2) ประเมินโครงการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ของโรงเรียนรัตนโกสินทร์สมโภชบวรนิเวศศาลายา ในพระสังฆราชูปถัมภ์ ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า 3) ประเมินโครงการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ของโรงเรียนรัตนโกสินทร์สมโภชบวรนิเวศศาลายา ในพระสังฆราชูปถัมภ์ ด้านกระบวนการ 4) ประเมินโครงการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ของโรงเรียนรัตนโกสินทร์สมโภชบวรนิเวศศาลายา ในพระสังฆราชูปถัมภ์ ด้านผลผลิต กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 3 คน และครู จำนวน 70 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 73 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น เกี่ยวกับโครงการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ของโรงเรียนรัตนโกสินทร์สมโภชบวรนิเวศศาลายา ในพระสังฆราชูปถัมภ์ ตามรูปแบบการประเมินซิปโมเดล ของสตัฟเฟิลบีม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการประเมินพบว่า 1. โครงการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ของโรงเรียนรัตนโกสินทร์สมโภชบวรนิเวศศาลายา ในพระสังฆราชูปถัมภ์ ด้านบริบท อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อ พบว่า ทุกข้ออยู่ในระดับมาก 2. โครงการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ของโรงเรียนรัตนโกสินทร์สมโภชบวรนิเวศศาลายา ในพระสังฆราชูปถัมภ์ ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อ พบว่า ทุกข้ออยู่ในระดับมาก 3. โครงการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ของโรงเรียนรัตนโกสินทร์สมโภชบวรนิเวศศาลายา ในพระสังฆราชูปถัมภ์ ด้านกระบวนการ อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อ พบว่า ทุกข้ออยู่ในระดับมาก 4. โครงการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ของโรงเรียนรัตนโกสินทร์สมโภชบวรนิเวศศาลายา ในพระสังฆราชูปถัมภ์ ด้านผลผลิต อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อ พบว่า ทุกข้ออยู่ในระดับมาก |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4289 |