Title: THE ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION AND EFFECTIVENESS OF SCHOOL IN NORTHERN KRUNGTHON GROUP UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITANT ADMINISTRATION
การบริหารงานวิชาการกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ
Authors: Supachai BOONNANG
ศุภชัย บุญนาง
Vorakarn Suksodkitw
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
Silpakorn University
Vorakarn Suksodkitw
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
jee1199@yahoo.com
jee1199@yahoo.com
Keywords: การบริหารงานวิชาการ
ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา
Academic management
The effectiveness of educational
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of the current study were to study 1) the academic administration of educational institutions in the Northern Krungthon group under the Bangkok metropolitan 2) effectiveness of educational institutions in the Northern Krungthon group under the Bangkok metropolitan, and 3) the relationship between the academic administration and effectiveness of educational institutions in the Northern Krungthon group under the Bangkok metropolitan. The study was conducted in a descriptive design using informants as an analysis unit. The samples were 152 officers in the institution in the area selected from 76 schools in the Northern Krungthon group under the Bangkok metropolitan. 2 officers- 1 administrator, vice-administrator, or act-administrator and 1 teaching staff were selected from each school. Designed by the principle of Luneburg and Ornstein, the instrument was a questionnaire with an aim to study academic administration designed along with the principle of the Office of Basic Education Commission and to study the effectiveness of the educational institutions. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson coefficient of correlation. The results of the study were as follows. 1. The academic administration of educational institutions in the Northern Krungthon group under the Bangkok metropolitan was generally at a very high level. 10 aspects of administration were found to be at a very high level. In descendant order, the most rated aspects were curriculum development, source selection, learning process development, academic planning, evaluation and assessment, unit transfer, education inspection, interior quality assurance and education standard development, learning support, education media and technology development, and learning management in institutions, respectively.  7 aspects were rated at a high level. From the highest to the lowest mean score, the most rated aspects were counseling, research for educational quality improvement, regulation, guidelines for academic work in the institution, academic support for individuals, families, organizations, entrepreneurs, and other education institutions, inter-organizational academic collaboration, the development, and processes regarding the development of local curriculums, and academic supports for the community, respectively. 2. The effectiveness of educational institutions in the Northern Krungthon group under the Bangkok metropolitan was generally very high. All aspects of evaluation were found at a very high level. In descending order of mean score, the aspects of positive relationship with parents, academic leadership, organized and safe environment, hopeful environment, the precise mission of the institutions, the dedication of time in work, and students’ progress inspection were rated respectively.       3. The academic administration and effectiveness of educational institutions in the Northern Krungthon group under the Bangkok metropolitan were found to be positively correlated at a statistical level of .01.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ 2) ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารงานวิชาการกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา โดยใช้ผู้ให้ข้อมูล เป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 76 โรง โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย  ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการ หรือผู้ปฏิบัติงานแทน 1 คน และครูผู้สอน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 152 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการซึ่งผู้วิจัยใช้ตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาผู้วิจัยใช้แนวคิดของลูเนนเบิร์กและออนสเตน (Lunenburg and Ornstein) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด  และเมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 10 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การพัฒนาหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษา รองลงมาคือ ด้านการคัดเลือกหนังสือแบบเรียนเพื่อใช้ในสถานศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้  ด้านการวางแผนงานด้านวิชาการ  ด้านการวัดผลประเมินผล และดำเนินการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา  ด้านการพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในและมาตรฐานการศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมให้มีแหล่งเรียนรู้  ด้านการพัฒนาและใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา และ ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา  อยู่ในระดับมาก 7 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการแนะแนว รองลงมาคือ ด้านการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาใน ด้านการจัดทำระเบียบ และแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับงานด้านวิชาการของสถานศึกษา ด้านการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนงานวิชาการแก่บุคคล ครอบครัว องค์กร หน่วยงานสถานประกอบการ และสถาบันอื่นที่จัดการศึกษา ด้านการประสานความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาวิชาการกับสถานศึกษาและองค์กรอื่น  ด้านการพัฒนาหรือการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการให้ความเห็นการพัฒนาสาระหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น  และ ด้านที่ต่ำที่สุด คือ ด้านการส่งเสริมชุมชนให้มีความเข้มแข็งทางวิชาการ ตามลำดับ 2. ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด  และเมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้  ด้านความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับผู้ปกครอง รองลงมาคือด้านความเป็นผู้นำด้านวิชาการ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่เป็นระเบียบและปลอดภัย ด้านบรรยากาศของความคาดหวังที่ ด้านพันธกิจของสถานศึกษามีความชัดเจน ด้านทุ่มเทเวลาในการทำงาน และ ด้านการตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน ตามลำดับ 3. การบริหารงานวิชาการมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนเหนือ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับสูง .01 ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4290