Title: TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS AND EFFECTIVENESSOF SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICENAKHON PATHOM
ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม
Authors: Adithep SENGSAI
อดิเทพ เส็งสาย
Sangaun Inrak
สงวน อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University
Sangaun Inrak
สงวน อินทร์รักษ์
san_inrak@hotmail.com
san_inrak@hotmail.com
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร, ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา
TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS/ THE EFFECTIVENESS OF SCHOOL
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This purposes of this research were to determine 1) the transformational leadership of administrators of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom, 2) the effectiveness of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom, and 3 the transformational leadership between administrator's roles and the effectiveness of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom. The sample consisted of 28 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding transformational leadership of administrators based on Kouzes and Posner and Information and the effectiveness of schools based on the concept of Lunenburg and Ornstien. The data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The finding of this research were as follow; 1. The transformational leadership of administrators of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom, overall and each perspective, was found at a highest level, sorting from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean as follows : encouraging the heart, modeling the way, , inspiring a shared vision challenging the process and enabling others to act. 2. The effectiveness of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom, overall and each perspective, was found at a highest level, sorting from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean as follows : a clear school mission,  a safe and orderly environment , Frequent monitoring of student progress ,instruction leadership, a climate of high expectation , high time on task, and positive home-school relations. 3. The relationship between the transformation leadership of administrators and the effectiveness of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom was found at .01 level of statistical significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม 2) ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม จำนวน 28 แห่ง                        เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของคูทซ์และโพสเนอร์กับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา ตามแนวคิดของลูเนนเบิร์กและออสไตน์ สถิติที่ใช้คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐมโดยภาพรวม และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ สร้างขวัญกำลังใจ ต้นแบบนำทาง สร้างแรงบันดาลใจวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน กล้าท้าทายต่อกระบวนการ และเพิ่มศักยภาพในการปฏิบัติงานให้ผู้อื่นตามลำดับ 2. ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐมโดยภาพรวม และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ พันธกิจของโรงเรียนมีความชัดเจน สภาพแวดล้อมเป็นระเบียบและปลอดภัย มีการตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ มีภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ มีบรรยากาศของความคาดหวังที่สูง ทุ่มเทเวลาในการทำงาน และมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับผู้ปกครอง 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐมในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4292