http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4340| Title: | TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND ACADEMIC AFFAIRS MANAGEMENT
OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL
SERVICE AREA NAKHONPATHOM ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม |
| Authors: | Kanokrak SUTTHIAMNOUYKOOL กนกรักษ์ สุทธิอำนวยกูล Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ p_intarak@yahoo.co.th p_intarak@yahoo.co.th |
| Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง, การบริหารงานวิชาการ TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP / ACADEMIC AFFAIRS MANAGEMENT |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine: 1) Tranformational leadership of school administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Nakhonpathom, 2) Academic affairs management of school administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Nakhonpathom, and 3) The relationship between transformational leadership and academic affair management of school administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Nakhonpathom. The sample consisted of 28 secondary schools in Nakhonpathom province.The research instrument was opinionnaire regarding tranformational leadership of school administrator based on Kouzes and Posner concept and academic affairs management of shool administrators based on office of the Administration of Upper Secondary Education Office of the Basic Education Commission. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient.
The findings of this research were as follows:
1. Transformational leadership of administrator of Secondary Educational Service Area Nakhonpathom as a whole was at a high level when considered in each aspect there were at a high level. When arranged by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest as follows: model the way, encourage the heart, enable others to act, challenge the process and inspire a shared vision.
2. School academic affairs management of school under Educational Service Area Nakhonpathom as a whole was at a high lavel when considered in each aspect there were high level. When arranged by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest as follows: academic administration, education guidance, academic development and promotion, academic planning, assessment of academic performance, learning activity and evaluation and registration.
3. The relationship between transformational leadership of administrator and academic affairs management of school under Secondary Educational Service Area Nakhonpathom as a whole and individual were positive correlation with statistically significant at the .01 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม 2) การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม จำนวน 28 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการหรือ รองผู้อำนวยการ หัวหน้างานวิชาการ และครู รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 84 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ตามแนวคิดของ คูทซ์ และ โพสเนอร์ และการบริหารงานวิชาการตามแนวทาง ของสำนักงานบริหารงานการมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้ดังนี้ เป็นต้นแบบนำทาง สร้างขวัญและกำลังใจ เพิ่มศักยภาพในการปฏิบัติงานให้ผู้อื่น กล้าท้าทายต่อกระบวนการ และการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน 2. การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า การบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมาก ไปน้อย ได้ดังนี้ การบริหารงานวิชาการ การแนะแนวการศึกษา การพัฒนาและส่งเสริมทางด้านวิชาการ การวางแผนงานวิชาการ การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานวิชาการ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และการวัด ประเมินผลการเรียนและงานทะเบียนนักเรียน 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4340 |