Title: ADMINISTRATIVE SKILLS OF WATTAKRAMEN SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS
ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดตะคร้ำเอน
Authors: Aree KLAMTHONG
อารี คลำทอง
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
Silpakorn University
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
sakdipan55@gmail.com
sakdipan55@gmail.com
Keywords: ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหาร
ADMINISTRATIVE SKILLS OF ADMINISTRATORS
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this study were 1) to identify the managerial skills of administrators in Wattakramen School and 2) to identify approaches for developing the managerial skills of administrators in Wattakramen School. The study population consisted of thirty participants: school administrators, teachers, and four other officers. The study instrument was a questionnaire on the managerial skills of Wattakramen School administrators based on the concepts of cognitive skills, technical skills, educational and instructional skills, human skills, and conceptual skills, presented by Drake and Roe. Statistics employed in the data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The study’s findings revealed that 1. The managerial skills of administrators in Wattakramen School were overall at a high level, sorted by the arithmetic mean from descending as follows: human skills, conceptual skills, cognitive skills, educational and instructional skills, and technical skills. 2. Approaches of the managerial skills of Wattakramen School administrators were as follows: 1) Cognitive skills, administrators have constantly learned new things., and always apply other methods of thinking to planning. 2) Technical skills, administrators should adequately have a good comprehension of tool and resource management techniques. 3) Educational and instructional skills, administrators should understand the fundamentals of education, and acquire current educational, instructional, and technological skills and procedures that are relevant to the current situation. 4) Human skills, administrators should be able to develop relationships with coworkers, coordinate, and assign tasks in accordance with their responsibilities and integrating various elements 5) Conceptual skills, administrators have always been involved in self-development in various format, analyze the overall school appearance, be foresightful in creating educational institutions' plans with the proper context and organize the work system at the school to be efficient.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดตะคร้ำเอน และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดตะคร้ำเอน ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ ผู้บริหาร ครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดตะคร้ำเอน ตามแนวคิดของเดรคและโรว์ ประกอบด้วย ทักษะด้านความรู้ความคิด ทักษะด้านเทคนิค ทักษะด้านการศึกษาและการสอน ทักษะด้านมนุษย์ และทักษะด้านมโนทัศน์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดตะคร้ำเอน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ ทักษะด้านมนุษย์ ทักษะด้านมโนทัศน์ ทักษะด้านความรู้ความคิด ทักษะด้านการศึกษาและการสอน และทักษะด้านเทคนิค ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนวัดตะคร้ำเอน มีดังนี้ 1) ทักษะด้านความรู้ความคิด ผู้บริหารมีการศึกษาหาความรู้ใหม่ ๆ อยู่เสมอ และมีรูปแบบวิธีความคิดที่หลากหลาย นำมาปรับใช้วางแผน กำหนดทิศทางและแก้ปัญหาอย่างเหมาะสม 2) ทักษะด้านเทคนิค ผู้บริหารต้องมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับเทคนิคการบริหาร การจัดการทรัพยากรได้เพียงพอ ใช้เทคนิคที่หลากหลาย เหมาะสมกับบริบทขององค์กร 3) ทักษะด้านการศึกษาและการสอน ผู้บริหารจะต้องเข้าใจพื้นฐานของการศึกษา เรียนรู้ทักษะและกระบวนการจัดการศึกษา ใช้เทคโนโลยีในการจัดการศึกษา สอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์ปัจจุบัน 4) ทักษะด้านมนุษย์ ผู้บริหารควรสร้างความสัมพันธ์ในการร่วมงานกับผู้อื่น มีการประสานสัมพันธ์ วางงานได้ตรงกับความรับผิดชอบ เข้าใจในบริบทของการทำงานของแต่ละบุคคล และนำสิ่งที่แตกต่างมาปรับเข้าหากัน 5) ทักษะด้านมโนทัศน์ ผู้บริหารเข้ารับการพัฒนาตนเองอยู่เสมอในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ มีการวิเคราะห์ภาพรวมของสถานศึกษา มีนโยบายพัฒนาสถานศึกษาอย่างมองการณ์ไกล วางแผนตามเป้าหมายของนโยบายต่าง ๆ อย่างเหมาะสม จัดระบบงานของสถานศึกษาให้สัมพันธ์กันได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4351