http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4354
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF COMPREHENSIVE READING ABILITYOF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 1 STUDENTS BY USING TGT TECHNIQUEAND GRAPHIC ORGANIZER การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค TGT ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิก |
Authors: | Athitiya SUTHTHI อทิติยา สุทธิ Cholticha Homfung ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้ง Silpakorn University Cholticha Homfung ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้ง cholticha207@hotmail.com cholticha207@hotmail.com |
Keywords: | การอ่านจับใจความ การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค TGT ผังกราฟิก COMPREHENSIVE READING TGT TECHNIQUE GRAPHIC ORGANIZER |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the comprehensive reading ability of Matthayomsuksa 1 students before and after learning by using the TGT technique and graphic organizer, and 2) to study the opinions of Matthayomsuksa 1 students toward learning by using the TGT technique and graphic organizer. The sample of this research was 24 Matthayomsuksa 1/1 students of Yothinburana Phetchaburi School, khao Yoi District, Phetchaburi Province in the second semester of the academic year 2022 by using simple random sampling.
The research instruments were lesson plans, a comprehensive reading ability test, and a questionnaire on the students’ opinions towards the TGT technique and Graphic Organizer. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and dependent samples t-test.
The results of this research were as follows:
1. The students’ comprehensive reading ability after using the TGT technique and graphic organizer (M = 24.75 , SD = 2.89) were significantly higher than before using the TGT technique and graphic organizer (M = 16.46 , SD = 4.09) at a .05 level.
2. The students’ overall opinions towards the TGT technique and graphic organizer were at the highest agreement level. (M = 4.88 , SD = 0.28) การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค TGT ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิก และ 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค TGT ร่วมกับ การใช้ผังกราฟิก กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1/1 โรงเรียนโยธินบูรณะ เพชรบุรี อำเภอเขาย้อย จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 24 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค TGT ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิก เรื่องการอ่านจับใจความ 2) แบบวัดความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค TGT ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิก การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และทดสอบค่าที แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค TGT ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิก (M = 24.75 , SD = 2.89) สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (M = 16.46 , SD = 4.09) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค TGT ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิกในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด (M = 4.88 , SD = 0.28) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4354 |