http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4363| Title: | HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT OF RATCHABURI DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนสาธิตเทศบาลเมืองราชบุรี |
| Authors: | Theerawan THANAKUMDEE ธีราวรรณ ธนะคำดี Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ Silpakorn University Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ sakdipan55@gmail.com sakdipan55@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research is 1) Human resource development of Ratchaburi Demonstration School and 2) Guidelines for human resource development of Ratchaburi Demonstration School. The population is 66 people of Ratchaburi Demonstration School, consisting of the school director, deputy director, the operating teachers, Personnel, and officials in educational institutions. The instrument used in the research was a questionnaire about human resource development based on the concepts of Knowles, Holton, and Swanson. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. The results revealed that
1. Human resource development of Ratchaburi Demonstration School overall was at the highest level. The arithmetic mean ranking from maximum to minimum were as follows; 1) Individual Domain; 2) Work Tasks Domain; 3) Organization Domain; and 4) People Domain
2. Guidelines for human resource development of Ratchaburi Demonstration School, The results revealed that; Individual Domain; The training process contributes to a better working attitude. Increase knowledge and understanding that matches their line of work; People Domain; Consultation and assistance are available. Guidelines for working, encouragement to personnel; Organization Domain; The School has explicit operating procedures related to all departments. There is systematic planning and operation according to the objectives; Work Tasks Domain; Creating a team of knowledgeable personnel who can be role models. Encourage training study tours and self-development to further work with colleagues and personnel in the school.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนสาธิตเทศบาลเมืองราชบุรี 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนสาธิตเทศบาลเมืองราชบุรี ประชากร คือ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนสาธิตเทศบาลเมืองราชบุรี จำนวน 66 คน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการหรือผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่แทน ครูผู้ปฏิบัติการสอน บุคลากรและเจ้าหน้าที่ในสถานศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ตามแนวคิดของโนลว์, สวอนสัน และฮอลตัน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนสาธิตเทศบาลเมืองราชบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดโดยเรียงลำดับมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ ด้านขอบเขตส่วนบุคคล ด้านขอบเขตงานและหน้าที่ ด้านขอบเขตองค์กรและด้านขอบเขตบุคลากร 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนสาธิตเทศบาลเมืองราชบุรี พบว่า ด้านขอบเขตส่วนบุคคล กระบวนการฝึกอบรมมีส่วนช่วยทำให้เกิดทัศนคติในการปฏิบัติงานที่ดีขึ้น เพิ่มพูนทักษะความรู้ ความเข้าใจที่ตรงกับสายงานของตนเอง ด้านขอบเขตบุคลากร มีการให้คำปรึกษาและคอยช่วยเหลือชี้แนะแนวทางการทำงาน การให้กำลังใจกับบุคลากร ด้านขอบเขตองค์กร สถานศึกษามีระเบียบแบบแผนการปฏิบัติงานที่ชัดเจน มีการวางแผนการอย่างเป็นระบบและดำเนินงานตามวัตถุประสงค์ ด้านขอบเขตงานและหน้าที่ มีการสร้างทีมบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถเป็นบุคคลต้นแบบ ส่งเสริมให้มีการฝึกอบรม การศึกษาดูงานและการพัฒนาตัวเอง เพื่อนำไปต่อยอดในการทำงานกับเพื่อนร่วมงานและบุคลากรในสถานศึกษาได้ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4363 |