http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4367
Title: | HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OF ANUBANSOMDETPHRAWANNARAT SCHOOL SUPHANBURI PRIMARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE 3 การบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลสมเด็จพระวันรัต สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 |
Authors: | Onnalin RATCHANIPON อรนลิน รัชนิพนธ์ Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ Silpakorn University Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ sakdipan55@gmail.com sakdipan55@gmail.com |
Keywords: | การบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ Human Resource Management |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The aim of this independent study were to determine the following: 1) The human resource management of Anubansomdetphrawannarat School. 2) The guidelines for advocating and expanding human resource management of Anubansomdetphrawannarat School. The sample group was composed of 75 individuals; including the assistant director and the teachers of Anubansomdetphrawanarat School. Research Tools: 1) A questionnaire about human resource management. 2) An open-ended questionnaire for regulations in promoting and expanding human resource management. The statistics utilized in data analysis comprised the following: frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.
The research findings were as follows:
1. The human resource management of Anubansomdetphrawannarat School in its’ entirety was measured at a high level. When determining each factor individually, it was determined that all 4 factors were measured at a high level; as well as organized in descending order of arithmetic mean. For example, training and development, performance management and appraisal, recruitment and placement, employee relations and compensation.
2. The guidelines to promote and develop the human resource management of Anubansomdetphrawannarat School were found to be multi-approach. There was a promotion in the areas with the arithmetic mean higher than 3.50 and the improvement in the areas with the arithmetic mean lower than 3.50. การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลสมเด็จพระวันรัต 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลสมเด็จพระวันรัต โดยประชากร คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน และครูของโรงเรียนอนุบาลสมเด็จพระวันรัต จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 75 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ 2) แบบสอบถามปลายเปิดสำหรับแนวทางการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลสมเด็จพระวันรัต โดยภาพรวมมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อแยกพิจารณาแต่ละด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ด้านการฝึกอบรมและการพัฒนา ด้านการบริหารผลการปฏิบัติงานและการประเมินผล ด้านการสรรหาและบรรจุ ด้านพนักงานสัมพันธ์ และด้านการจ่ายค่าตอบแทน 2. แนวทางการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลสมเด็จพระวันรัตพบว่าเป็นพหุแนวทาง โดยมีการส่งเสริมในด้านที่มีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตสูงกว่า 3.50 และมีการพัฒนาในด้านที่มีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตต่ำกว่า 3.50 |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4367 |